Trading-post chiefs, medical staff, other employees and slaves
at the
VOC trading-posts Hirado and Dejima

Last update: August 2021 (© 2021 Wolfgang Michel-Zaitsu)
This list has been repeatedly copied by other websites. Any contribution to fill in missing data will be appreciated.
Sources: Dagregister Dejima; monsterrollen; Naamboek van den wel-edelen Heeren der Hooge Indiansche Regering; Schuldboek; Soldijboekjes. Wijnaendts van Resandt: De Gezaghebbers der Oost-Indische Compagnie (p. 136ff.); some German sources

 

Dutch English Dutch English
oppercoopman = sen. merchant ondercoopman = jun. merchant
adsistent = assistant pl. adsistent = pl. assistant
bookhouder = boekhouder dispencier/packhuismeester = warehousekeeper
opperchirurgijn/oppermeester = sen. surgeon onderchirurgijn/ondermeester = jun. surgeon
deerde meester = third surgeon NN = Nomen nescio
secunde =second in rank bottelier = steward
bosschieter = gunner timmerman = carpenter
mattroos = sailor trompetter = trumpeter
zwarte jongen, slaave
lifjeigene
= black boys, slaves =negotieboekhouder = clerk
scribe =scribe gesw = geswooren = sworn in
thuijnier/thuinman =gardener * = participant in court journey

 

OPPERHOOFD
TERM
OF SERVICE
MEDICAL STAFF
OTHER EMPLOYEES and SLAVES
Jacques Specx (Dordrecht, 1585-1652, ondercoopman/resident) 20.9.1609-28.8.1612 NN. (slaves)
Hendrick Brouwer (c.1581-1643, oppercoopman) 28.8.1612-6.8.1614
NN. (slaves)
Jacques Specx (Dordrecht, 1585-1652, ondercoopman/resident) 6.8.1614-29.10.1621
NN. (slaves)
Leonardt Camps (✝︎21.11.1623) 29.10.1621-21.11.1623 NN. (slaves)
Cornelisz van Neijenroode (✝︎31.1.1633, oppercoopman) 21.11.1623-31.1.1633 Carel Lourensz[oon] (since 1630, opperchirurgijn);
Pieter Stamper (1631, chirurgijn);
Coenraad Kraemer (ondercoopman/secretaris);
Michiel Janse Boogaert (coopman);

NN. (slaves)
Pieter van Santen (oppercoopman) 31.1.1633-6.9.1633 Carel Lourensz (chirurgijn)
Carel Hartsingh;
van Alpen (fiscaal);

NN. (slaves)
Nicolaes Couckebacker (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 6.9.1633-3.2.1639 Carel Lourensz (until 1635, chirurgijn);
Maerten Wesselingh (1635, 1636, 1637, chirurgijn);
Jacob van Liesvelt (Middelburg, opperchirurgijn, 1636, 1638; then ondercoopman) ;
Hans Pauts/Pouts (Oschersleben/Thüringen, barbier)
Hendrik Hagenaer (oppercoopman);
Abraham Cornelisz de Graeff (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Abraham Lucas (Middelburg, ondercoopman);
Abraham Weijns (adsistent);
Adolff Poppingh (Emericq?, adelborst);
Antonij van Brouckhorst (Delft, adsistent);
Arent de Vlamingh (ondercoopman);
Augustijn (bottelier);
Augustijn Muller (ondercoopman);
Carel Hartzinck [Karl Hartsing] (coopman);
Christiaen Harmansz (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Cornelis Jansz Carst (ondercoopman);
Cornelisz Metsel;
Daniel Reiniersz (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Daniel de Bries (Amsterdam, lijfschut);
François Caron (Brussels, 1600-1673, oppercoopman);
Geritt Wusthoff (Bommel, adsistent);
Gerrit Obbesz ;
Gerrit Gerritsz (Anhalt, hoffmeester);
Hans Andriesz (bosschieter);
Hans Andriesz (Hamburg, botteliersmaat);
Hendrik Brower ;
Huijbrecht/Huijbert Gems (adsistent; ondercoopman);
Isaac Gilsemans (Rotterdam, adsistent);
Jacob Cornelisz van Leeuwen (Boscoop, ondercoopman);
Jacob Schillemans (Middelburg, jong adsistent);
Jacob van Hesvelt;
Jacob van Wouw (adsistent);
Jan Coen;
Jan Haeck (Bremen, adelborst, servant);
Jan Heijndricxsz Heurijck (trompetter);
Jan (Bengalen, swart jong, employed as boatsman);
Jan van Elserack (coopman);
Joseph Armijn ("Sparan persiaen", ?);
Mathijs ten Broecke/Brouck (adsistent);
Michiel Thesaer (Waesmuijden, adelborst);
Mouris Miller (adsistent);
Pieter Hijsmans (adsistent);
Pieter Smit;
Sasker Souwesz;
Volckert Jansz (Steewijck, ?);
Willem Jans;
Willem Versteegen (coopman);
Wolffert Bruijn [Wolfgang Braun] (Ulm, constapelsmaat);

NN. (slaves)
François Caron (1600-1673, oppercoopman) 3.2.1639-13.2.1641 Hans Pauts [Pautz/Pautsch] (Oschersleben/Thüringen, onderchirurgijn; since July 1639 opperchirurgijn);
Juriaen [Jürgen] Henselingh (Marburg, onderchirurgijn);
Hans Andriesz (Hamburg, botteliersmaat);
Abraham Lucas (Middelburg, ondercoopman);
Volcker Jansz Metselaer;
Wolffert Bruijn [Wolfgang Braun] (Ulm, constapel);
Jan Baert (adsistent);
Jacob Cornelisz van Leeuwen (Boscoop, ondercoopman) Isaac Gilsemans (Rotterdam, ondercoopman);
Matthijs Broucke (adsistent);
Abraham Cornelisz de Draeff (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Maurits Miller (den Haag, adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Maximiliaen Le Maire (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 14.2.1641-30.10.1641 Juriaen [Jürgen] Henselingh (Marburg, opperchirurgijn);
Hans Pauts [Pautz/Pautsch](Oschersleben/Thüringen, opperchirurgijn);
Isaac Gilsemans (Rotterdam, ondercoopman);
Abraham Lucas (Middelburg, ondercoopman);
Augustijn Muller (coopman);
Jan Baert (adsistent);
Jacob Cornelisz van Leeuwen (Boscoop, ondercoopman);
Isaac Gobijn (Hoeff, adsistent);
Jacob Schillemans (Middelburg (adsistent) ;
Jan Haeck (Bremen, adelborst);
Hans Andriesz (Hamburg, botteliersmaat);
Claes Vermeer (Batavia, "Jongen");
Manuel Claesz Bisshop (Arracan (Jongen);
Paulus Cornelisz Veer (Weesp, adsistent);
Gabriel Happart (Postcappel, adsistent);
Maximiliaen la Maire (Amsterdam, oppercoopman);
Cornelisz Bisshop (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Jan Baer (Alckmaer, adsistent);
Heicke Essers (Amsterdam, botteliersmaat);
Claes Fransz (Amsterdam, "Jongen");
Samuel Lots (Amsterdam, "Jongen");

NN. (slaves)
Jan van Elseracq (oppercoopman) 1.11.1641-29.10.1642 Juriaen [Jürgen] Henselingh ("Doctor Juriaen Henseling"; Marburg, opperchirurgijn);
Abraham Lucas (coopman);
Anthonio van Brouckhorst (ondercoopman);
Augustijn Muller (coopman);
Paulus Cornelisz Veer (ondercoopman);
Lourens van Swanswijck (adsistent);
Heicke Essers (Amsterdam, botteliersmaat; ✝︎1643);
Isack Davitsz (ondercoopman);
Jacob van Leeuwen (ondercoopman);
Jan Baert (adsistent);
Cornelis Bisschop (adsistent);
Lambersz Govert (corporal);

NN. (slaves)
Pieter Anthonijsz Overtwater (oppercoopman) 29.10.1642-1.8.1643 Juriaen [Jürgen] Henselingh (Marburg, opperchirurgijn)
Cornelisz Stevensz (onderchirurgijn);
NN. (slaves)
Jan van Elseracq (oppercoopman) 1.8.1643-24.11.1644 Juriaen [Jürgen] Henselingh (Marburg, opperchirurgijn);
Cornelisz Stevensz (onderchirurgijn);
Paulus Cornelisz Veer (ondercoopman);
Jan van Riebeck (ondercoopman);
Niclaes Rietvelt (ondercoopman);
Johannes/Joan Boucheljon (adsistent);
[former detainees from the "Nambu-Incident", staying at Dejima from 24.1.1644 until autumn 1644: Hendrick Cornelisz Schaep; Willem Bijlvelt; Aert Bastiaensz alias Boerman; Jacob de Pauw; Siewert Jansz Mes alias Buijsman; Abram Pietersz Spelt; Juriaen Scholten; Hendrik van Elsfort; Pieter Gerritsz; Hans Slee ]

NN. (slaves)
Pieter AnthonijszOvertwater (oppercoopman) 24.11.1644-30.11.1645 Cornelisz Stevensz (opperchirurgijn);
Anthonio van Brouckhorst (coopman);

NN. (slaves)
Reijnier van Tzum/van 't Zum (oppercoopman) 30.11.1645-27.10.1646 Carel [Karl] Kempf (Landsberg/Pfalz, opperchirurgijn);
Jan de Groot (ondercoopman);

NN. (slaves)
Willem Verstegen/Versteijen (oppercoopman) 28.10.1646-10.10.1647 Mathijs Crousen (opperchirurgijn);
Jacob van Gessel (onderchirurgijn);
Frederick Coyett (Amsterdam, 1615/20-1687);
Johannes/Joan Boucheljon (ondercoopman);
Willem Thijmonsz;
Dirck Meulenaar (ondercoopman);
Jan de Groot (ondercoopman);

NN. (slaves)
Frederick Coyett (Stockholm, oppercoopman) 3.11.1647-9.12.1648 Willem Tijmonsz (ondercoopman);
Jan van Bijlen (adsistent);
Dircq Snoecq/Snoek (oppercoopman) 9.12.1648-5.11.1649 Johannes/Joan Boucheljon (ondercoopman);
Johann Oetgens (ondercoopman);
Elzevier (coopman);
Cornelis Maij (ondercoopman);
Dirck Meulenaar (ondercoopman);

NN. (slaves)
Anthonio van Brouckhorst (oppercoopman) 5.11.1649-25.10.1650 Caspar Schamberger (Leipzig, opperchirurgijn);
Willem van Gageldonck (coopman);
Dirck Meulenaar (ondercoopman);
Pieter Sterthemius (oppercoopman) 25.10.1650-3.11.1651 Caspar Schamberger (Leipzig, opperchirurgijn);
Johann Oetgens (ondercoopman);
Jacob Claessen Le Seuter (adsistent);
Willem Thijmonsz (coopman);
Willem Bijlvelt (coopman);
NN. (slaves)
Adriaen van der Burgh (oppercoopman) 1.11.1651-3.11.1652 Johannes Wunsch (Erfurt, opperchirurgijn);
Oloff Eriksson Willmann (van der Burgh's servant);
NN. (slaves)
Frederick Coyett (Amsterdam, 1615/20-1687, oppercoopman) 4.11.1652-10.11.1653 Johannes/Jan Stipel (opperchirurgijn);
Willem van Gageldoncq (ondercoopman);
Hendrick Momme (coopman);
Gabriel Happart;
Johannes/Joan Boucheljon;
Willem Thijmonsz (coopman);
Johan Oetgens ;
Otto Jansz Wacker (Amsterdam);
Jacob Claessen Le Seuter (ondercoopman);
Meijndert Jansz Messesteecker (ondercoopman);

NN. (slaves)
Gabriel Happart (oppercoopman) 4.11.1653-31.10.1654 Johannes/Jan Stipel (opperchirurgijn);
Willem Thijmonsz (coopman);
Johan Oetgens (coopman);
Jacob Verhoeven (jun. adsistent);
Cornelis Jacobsz ("Jongelinck");
NN. (slaves)
Leonard Winninx (oppercoopman) 31.10.1654-23.10.1655 Johannes Wunsch
Pieter Jacobsz (onderchirurgijn);
Ernst van Hogenhoek (ondercoopman);
Joan Oetgens (coopman);

NN. (slaves)
Johannes/Joan Boucheljon (oppercoopman) 23.10.1655-1.11.1656 Hans Juriaen Hancke (Breslau, opperchirurgijn);
Pieter Jacobsz (onderchirurgijn);
Ernst van Hogenhoek (ondercoopman);
Joan Oetgens (coopman);
Abraham Weijns (adsistent) 16.2.1656;
NN. (8 Dutchmen);

NN. (at least 6 slaves)
Zacharias Wagener (Wagenaer) (Dresden, oppercoopman) 1.11.1656-27.10.1657 Hans Juriaen Hancke (Danzig, opperchirurgijn);
Pieter Jacobsz (onderchirurgijn);
Joan Oetgens (coopman);
Ernst van Hogenhoek (ondercoopman);
Jan Verschuiren (ondercoopman);
Cornelisz Mulock (adsistent) Johannes/Joan Boucheljon;
Henrick Indijck;
R. Carpentier;
NN. (6 Dutchmen);

NN. (1 slave from Bengal);
NN. (5 slaves)
Johannes/Joan Boucheljon (oppercoopman) 27.10.1657-23.10.1658 Steven/Stephan[us] de la Tombe (opperchirurgijn);
Pieter Jacobsz (onderchirurgijn);
Ernst van Hogenhoek (ondercoopman);
Cornelisz Mulock (ondercoopman);
Wouter Cornelisz Ebbekin (adsistent, ✝︎7.8.1658);
Nicolaes de Roij (adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Zacharias Wagener [Wagenaer] (Dresden, oppercoopman) 22.10.1658-4.11.1659 Steven/Stephanus de la Tombe (opperchirurgijn);
Pieter Jacobsz (onderchirurgijn);
Marten Remeij ("Mestizo" from Taiwan, onderchirurgijn);
Ernst van Hogenhoek (ondercoopman);
Hendrick Indijck (coopman);
Roelant de Carpentier (ondercoopman);
Cornelisz Mulock (ondercoopman);

NN. (at least 5 slaves)
Johannes/Joan Boucheljon (oppercoopman) 4.11.1659-26.10.1660 Steven/Stephanus de la Tombe (opperchirurgijn);
Pieter Jacobsz (onderchirurgijn);
Ernst van Hogenhoek (ondercoopman);
Hendrick Indijck (1615?-1664, coopman);

NN. (at least 4 slaves)
Hendrick Indijck (1615?-1664, oppercoopman) 26.10.1660-21.11.1661 Herman[us] Katz (opperchirurgijn);
Francois Reijniersen (coopman, ✝︎29.10.1660);
Nicolaes de Roij(ondercoopman);
Hendrick Servaes(ondercoopman);
Willem Quarles (ondercoopman);
Willem Quarles (ondercoopman);

NN. (slaves)
Dirck van Lier (✝︎17.8.1662);
Hendrick Indijck (1615?-1664, opperhoofd-elect)
21.11.1661-17.8.1662/18.8.1662-5.11.1662 Herman Katz (opperchirurgijn);
Ernst van Hogenhoek (oppercoopman);
Cornelis Muloq (ondercoopman);
Hendrik Swaers (ondercoopman);
Nicolaes de Roij (coopman);
Hendrick Servaes (coopman);
Pietie Servaes (son of Servaes);
Jerena Servaes (Servaes's wife);
Maria Servaes (born 12.7.1662);
Dirck de Haes (adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Hendrick Indijck (1615?-1664, oppercoopman) 6.11.1662-20.10.1663 Daniel Busch/Bosch (opperchirurgijn);
Abraham van Kerpen (onderchirurgijn);
Constantin Ranst (ondercoopman/secunde);
Nicolaes de Roij (ondercoopman);
Hendrick Rijckerts (boekhouder);
Jacobs de Wees (boekhouder);
Daniel van Vliet;
Louis Rondel;
Willem van Coulster;
Sijmon Wijbusz;
Bastiaen Jansz Craster;
Cornelis van Outhoorn (Amsterdam);
Jaob de Clein;
Johannes de Bruijn;
Johannes van Beeckhuijsen;
Samuel Bron (adsistent, jun. adsistents, pl. adsistents);
Hendrik Fredrik (bottelier);
Willem Willemsz (trompetter);
Japan Barentz. (corporal);
Servaes Servaesz (timmerman);

NN. (at least 6 slaves)
Willem/Wilhem Volger (oppercoopman) 20.10.1663-7.11.1664 Daniel Busch/Bosch (opperchirurgijn);
Herman[us] Visscher (opperchirurgijn ?);
Nicolaes de Roij (ondercoopman);
David de Linge (ondercoopman);
Jacobs de Wees (boekhouder);
Daniel van Vliet (adsistent);
Louis Rondel (adsistent);
Jan de Bruijn (adsistent);
Simon de Leeuw (adsistent);
Jacob de Clein (adsistent);
Mathijs de Laresse (adsistent);
Egbert van Swennen (adsistent);
Cornelis Coomans (adsistent);
Johannes van Beeckhuijsen (adsistent);
Arent Jansz Block (jong);

NN. (5 "boys without pay")
Jacob Gruijs (oppercoopman) 7.11.1664-27.10.1665 Daniel Busch/Bosch (opperchirurgijn);
Nicolaes de Roij (ondercoopman);
Jan de Bruijn (adsistent);
Jacob Schorel (unpaid);

NN. (4 zwarte jongen);
(together 21 persons)
Willem Volger (oppercoopman) 28.10.1665-27.10.1666 Johannes Wunsch(? opperchirurgijn);
Cornelisz de Laber ? (onderchirurgijn);
Jacob Gruis;
Nicolaes de Roij (coopman);
Daniel van Vliet (ondercoopman);
Louis Rondel (ondercoopman);

NN. (slaves)
Daniel Six/Sicx (Middelburg, ✝︎14.11.1675, oppercoopman);
18.10.1666-6.11.1667 Arnout Dircksz (opperchirurgijn);
Nicolaes de de Roij (coopman);
Loodewijk de Roij (coopman ?);
Daniel van Vliet (ondercoopman);
Pieter Jacobsz de Wees (boekhouder);
Bartram Jansz Neef;
Jan/Johannes van Beeckhuijs[en];
Jan Geerkens (pl. adsistent);
Willem Wichmans;
Pieter van Dam;
Cornelis Theuinsz Bosschieter;
[29 people including Hendrik Hamel, Johannis Lampen, Hendrick Cernelisz, Jan Claese, Jacob Jansz, Sander Basquet, Jan Jansz Spelt, Anthonie Uldricks, Claes Arentsz who had managed to escape from Korea to Gotō];

NN. (slaves)
Constantin Ranst jun. (oppercoopman) 6.11.1667-25.10.1668 Arnout Dircksz (opperchirurgijn);
Daniel van Vliet (ondercoopman);
Louis Rondel (first adsistent);
Jan Geerkens (pl. adsistent);
Hester Ranst (wife of Ranst; returned to Batavia in autumn);
Bartram Jansz Neef;
Jan/Johannes van Beeckhuijs[en];
Jan Geerkens (pl. adsistent);
Willem Wichmans;
Pieter van Dam;
Cornelis Theuinsz Bosschieter;

NN. (slaves)
Daniel Six/Sicx (Middelburg, ✝︎14.11.1675, oppercoopman) 25.10.1668-14.10.1669 Arnout Dircksz (✝︎9.1.1669);
Joan Putmans (coopman);
Adriaen Gillisz
Jacob van der Plancken (boekhouder);
Jan/Johannes van Beechuys[en] (adsistent);
Jan Geerkens (pl. adsistent);
Bartram Jansz Neef;
Jan/Johannes van Beeckhuijs[en];
Jan Geerkens (pl. adsistent);
Willem Wichmans;
Pieter van Dam;
Cornelis Theuinsz Bosschieter;

NN. (slaves)
François de Haese/Haze (oppercoopman) 14.10.1669-2.11.1670 Moijses Maroon (1.1.1671);
Pieter van der Veste[n] (opperchirurgijn);
Godefried Haeck (pharmacist);
Joan Putmans (coopman);
Adriaen Gillisz (ondercoopman);
Bartram Jansen (adsistent, boekhouder);
Jan van Beeckhuysen (adsistent);
Jan Maurits Laglas (adsistent);
Pieter van Dam (adsistent) ;
Jan Jacob van Merve? (adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Martinus Caesar (oppercoopman) 2.11.1670-12.11.1671 Moijses Maroon (opperchirurgijn);
Pieter van der Veste[n] (onderchirurgijn);
Frans Braun (apotheeker)
Jacob van der Plancken (ondercoopman);
Isaek Guldewaegen (first adsistent /dispencier, ✝︎11.4.1671);
Cornelis van Heyningen (adsistent);
Jan/Johannis Roos (adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Johannes Camphuijs (Haarlem, 1635-1695, oppercoopman) 22.10.1671-12.11.1672 Willem Hoffman (opperchirurgijn);
Frans Braun (apotheeker);
Adriaen Wieckelhuysen (coopman);
Cornelis van Heyningen (boekhouder);
Cornelis Spanbroeck (dispencier);
Pieter van der Vesten (adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Martinus Caesar 13.11.1672-29.10.1673 Willem Hoffman (opperchirurgijn);
Mathaeus Hans Otter (Dresden, onderchirurgijn);
Frans Braun
Adriaen Wichelhuysen (ondercoopman);
Isaac de Brauw (ondercoopman, ✝︎13.11.1672);
Pieter van de Veste (boekhouder);
Cornelis Spanbroeck (dispencier);
Gerart Beuchelt/Beugholt;
Schoonsoon (chirurgijn) ?;
Cornelis Lindius /?);
Joachim Bremer ;

NN. (slaves)
Johannes Camphuijs (Haarlem, 1635-1695, oppercoopman) 29.10.1673-19.10.1674 Willem Hoffman (opperchirurgijn);
Heinrich Muche (Breslau, onderchirurgijn);
Jacob van der Planck (coopman);
Adriaen van Strijkersberg ;

NN. (slaves)
Martinus Caesar (oppercoopman) 20.10.1674-7.11.1675 Willem Hoffman (opperchirurgijn);
Willem ten Rhijne (Deventer, special envoy, Dr. med.);
Cornelis van Heijninge (ondercoopman);
Gerart Beuchelt/Beugholt;
Cornelis Spanbroek (ondercoopman);
Cornelis Portier (adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Johannes Camphuijs (Haarlem, 1635-1695, oppercoopman) 7.11.1675-27.10.1676 Willem Hoffman (opperchirurgijn);
Willem ten Rhijne (Deventer, special envoy, Dr. med.);
Gerard Beugholt (ondercoopman, ✝︎23.6.1676;
Philippus Blocquet (pl. adsistent);
Pieter Friscus (adsistent);
David Hartman (adsistent, ✝︎2.7.1676);
Jeremias Steerlingh (adsistent, ✝︎5.9.1676);
Adriaen de Man (dispencier);
Hans Pietersz (coachman);

Arent (Maccassar, slave of Camphuijs);
NN. (slaves)
Dirck de Haas (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 27.10.1676-16.10.1677 Reinier Wier/Weijn (opperchirurgijn);
Albert Brevincq/Brevinck (oppercoopman) 16.10.1677-4.11.1678 Reinier Wier/Weijn (opperchirurgijn);
NN. (6 Dutchmen);

NN. (at least 4 slaves)
Dirck de Haas (oppercoopman) 4.11.1678-24.10.1679 Jacob Dijckhoff (opperchirurgijn);
NN. (slaves)
Albert Brevinck [Brevincq] (oppercoopman) 24.10.1679-11.11.1680 Jan Bartelsz alias Jan Bartelsa Benedictus (opperchirurgijn);
Balthasar Sweers (Amersfoort, 1653-1703, adsistent/dispencier);

NN. (slaves)
Isaac van Schinne (Middelburg, oppercoopman) 11.11.1680-31.10.1681 Jan Bartelsz (opperchirurgijn);
Gerrit de Heere (coopman/secunde);
Joost Dinckels (adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Hendrick Canzius (oppercoopman) 31.10.1681-20.10.1682 Jan Bartelsz (opperchirurgijn);
Roelant van Dickelen (coopman/secunde);

NN. (slaves)
Andreas Cleyer (Kassel, lic. med.; oppercoopman) 20.10.1682-8.11.1683 Jan Bartelsz/Jan Bartelsa Benedictus (opperchirurgijn);
Balthasar Sweers (Amersfoort, 1653-1703, ondercoopman);
Matthäus Abouts (adsistent);
Bernard Crayvanger (adsistent);
Cornelis Sijmons van der Nollen (dispencier);
George Meister (gardener);
Jan Cleyer (Cleyer's son);

NN. (at least 8 slaves)
Constantin Ranst de Jonge (oppercoopman) 8.11.1683-28.10.1684 Hendrik Obé (Nieuw Nederland, opperchirurgijn);
Roelant van Dickelen (coopman/secunde);
Wouter Sibens ;

NN. (slaves)
Hendrick van Buijtenhem 25.10.1684-7.10.1685 Hendrik Obé; (Nieuw Nederland, opperchirurgijn);
Albert Croon (Amsterdam, opperchirurgijn; short stay, end of August til October/November)
Willem Bolthon (secunde);

NN. (slaves)
Andreas Cleyer (Kassel, oppercoopman) 17.10.1685-5.11.1686 Hendrik Obé (Nieuw Nederland, de facto opperchirurgijn);
Cornelis Portier (ondercoopman/secunde);
Hendrik Obé (Nieuw Nederland, ondercoopman);
Matthäus Abouts (adsistent);
Arnold Muyskens ;
Cornelis Simons (bottelier);
Georg Meister (Brücken, Cleyer's personal employee);

NN. (slaves)
Constantin Ranst de jonge (oppercoopman) 5.11.1686-25.10.1687 Jan Bartelsz (opperchirurgijn);
Willem van Eekeren (secunde);

NN. (slaves)
Hendrick van Buijtenhem (Middelburg, oppercoopman) 25.10.1687-13.10.1688 Jan Bartelsz (opperchirurgijn);
Matheus Abouts (Amsterdam, secunde);

NN. (slaves)
Cornelisz van Outhoorn (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 13.10.1688-1.11.1689 Jan Bartelsz (opperchirurgijn);
Wouter Sibens (coopman/secunde);
Jacob van Loo (boekhouder);

NN. (slaves)
Balthasar Sweers (Amersfoort, 1653-1703, oppercoopman) 1.11.1689-21.10.1690 Jan Stockman (opperchirurgijn);
Mattheus Abouts (secunde);

NN. (slave, almost hanged himself);
NN. (slaves)
Hendrick van Buijtenhem (Zeeland, oppercoopman) 21.10.1690-09.11.1691 Engelbert Kaempfer (Lemgo, lic.med., opperchirurgijn);
Jan Stockman (onderchirurgijn);
Lodewijk Wijs (Rotterdam, adsistent, secunde?);
Matthijs Abouts (Amsterdam, ondercoopman);
Frans Dubbels (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Richardus Woodwaerd de Jonge (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Adolff van der Voorde (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Matthijs van Ysenhout (Zeeland, bottelier);

NN. (slaves)
Cornelis van Outhoorn (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 9.11.1691-29.10.1692 Engelbert Kaempfer (Lemgo, lic.med., opperchirurgijn, 1651-1716);
Jan Stockman (onderchirurgijn);
Frans/François Dubbels (Amsterdam, adsistent, secunde?);
Joost Visser (adsistent);
Gerrit Tinman (Meurs, adsistent);
Willem van der Hoorn (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Jan Stokman (Haerlem, adsistent);
Gerrit Beudecker (Onna [Unna?], adsistent);
Maerten Vonck (Vlissingen, adelborst/pl. bottelier);

NN. (slaves)
Hendrick van Buijtenhem (oppercoopman) 29.10.1692-19.10.1693 Dirk Beeckman (Groeningen, opperchirurgijn)
Wouter Sibens (ondercoopman/secunde);
Frans/François Dubbels;
Lodewijk Wijs (adsistent);
Gerrit Tinman (Meurs, adsistent);
Johannes Baucaart (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Mattheus van Ysenhout (bottelier);
Christiaan Philipsz (bottelier);

NN. (slaves)
Gerrit de Heere (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 19.10.1693-7.11.1694 Dirk Beeckman (Groeningen, opperchirurgijn)
Frans/François Dubles (pl. dispencier/secunde?);
Richardus Woodwaard (boekhouder);
Gerrit Tin[ne]man (Meurs, adsistent);
Johannes/Jan Boucaart (adsistent);
Michiel Steefhaas (Batavia, adsistent);
Gerrit Beudeker (Onna [Unna?], adsistent);
Dirk Copper (Amsterdam, bottelier);

NN. (slaves)
Hendrik Dijkman (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 7.11.1694-27.10.1695 Matthijs/Mattheus Racquet (Coevorden, opperchirurgijn); Joost Visser
Lodewijk Wijs (ondercoopman/secunde);
Bernardus Woodwaard (boekhouder);
Gerrit Tin[ne]man (Meurs, adsistent);
Johannes [Jan] Boucaart (adsistent);
Jan Steckman (boekhouder);
Leenderd Neulmans (boekhouder);
Christoffel Weserman (pl. adsistent);
Constantijn Comans (adsistent);
Mattijs van Ysenhoudt (bottelier);
Pieter van der Lugt (bottelier);

NN. (slaves);
NN. (1 slave tried to escape);
Cornelis van Outhoorn (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 27.10.1695-15.10.1696 Matthijs/Mattheus Racquet (Coevorden, opperchirurgijn); Lodewijk Wijs (ondercoopman/secunde);
Hermanus Mensingh (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Adolf van de Voorde (boekhouder);
Leendert Neelmans (boekhouder);
Abraham van Gangel (adsistent);
Gerrit Beudecker (pl. adsistent);
Claes Houdluijs (pl. adsistent);
Christoffel Naseman (pl. adsistent);
Constantijn Comans (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Pieter van der Lugt (bottelier);

NN. (slaves)
Hendrik Dijkman (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 15.10.1696-3.11.1697 Matthijs/Mattheus Racquet (Coevorden, opperchirurgijn); Lodewijk Wijs (ondercoopman/secunde);
Hermanus Mensingh (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Willem van der Hoon (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Michiel Stemphaas (adsistent);
Constantijn Coomans (pl. adsistent);
Christoffel Wesman (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Pieter van der Lugt (Amsterdam, bottelier);

NN. (slaves)
Pieter de Vos (Terveer, oppercoopman) 3.11.1697-23.10.1698 Matthijs Racquet (Coevorden, opperchirurgijn) Willem Brandt (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);
Pieter Dubois (Gorkum, ondercoopman);
Willem Druan (Delft, boekhouder);
Alexander Druan (Middelburg, adsistent);
Gerrit Beudeker (Onna, adsistent);
Abraham van Gangel (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Gerrit Voocht (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Constantijn Coomans (pl. adsistent);
Pieter van der Lught (Amsterdam, bottelier);

NN. (more than 2 slaves of De Vos)
Hendrik Dijkman (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 23.10.1698-12.10.1699 Willem Wagemans/Waagmans, opperchirurgijn);
Albert Bor (boekhouder; committed suicide 2.3.1699);
Richardus Woodwart de jonge (ondercoopman/secunde);
Willem van den Toorn (boekhouder);
Christiaen Boonen (boekhouder);
Constantijn Coomans (adsistent);
Christoffel Weseman (pl. adsistent);
Gerrit Voogt/Voogd (pl. adsistent);
Pieter van Nieuwersluijs (bottelier);
Floris van Zaanen (adelborst);

NN. (slaves)
Pieter de Vos (Terveer, oppercoopman) 21.10.1699-31.10.1700 Jacobus Schoenmaker (Alkmaer, opperchirurgijn);
Hermanus Mensing (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);
Christiaen Boonen (Dordrecht, boekhouder);
Jan de Ruijter (Batavia, boekhouder);
Gerrit Beudecker (Onna, adsistent);
Christoffel Weseman (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Gerrit Voog[h]t (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Abraham de Sjonkart (Middelburg, corporal);
Pieter van Nieuwersluijs (Utrecht, bottelier);

NN. (slaves)
Hendrik Dijkman (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 31.10.1700-21.10.1701 Willem Wagemans (Delft, opperchirurgijn)*;
Adam van Repeler (Rotterdam, hoffmeester);
Adriaan van Donst (Dorth, adsistent);
Christoffel Weseman (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Francoys Roos (Rotterdam, pl. adsistent);
Gerrit Vooght (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Hendrik Dijkman de jonge (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Pieter van Nieuwersluijs (Utrecht, bottelier);
Willem de Man (Delft, boekhouder);
Willem van den Hoorn (Amsterdam, boekhouder/secunde);

NN. (slaves)
Abraham Douglas (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 21.10.1701-30.10.1702 Pieter Kesteloot (Middelburgh, opperchirurgijn)*;
Christiaan Boon[en] (Dordrecht, boekhouder);
François Roos (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Jan d' Ruijter (Batavia, boekhouder);
Joan Abel Douglas (son of A. Douglas);
Joannes Hellemius (Nieuwerkerck, pl. adsistent);
Matthijs Racquet (Coevorden, ondercoopman);
Pieter Elias Zurendonck (Dordrecht, bottelier);
Pieter van Hoek (Amsterdam);
Richardus Woodward (Amsterdam, ondercoopmann);

NN. (slaves)
Ferdinand de Groot (Utrecht, oppercoopman) 9.11.1702-30.10.1703 Pieter Kesteloot (opperchirurgijn)*;
Christiaan Boonen (ondercoopman/secunde);
Gerrit Voogt (Amsterdam, adsistent)*;

NN. (slaves)
Gideon Tant (oppercoopman) 30.10.1703-18.10.1704 Pieter Kesteloot (Middelburg, opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik van Gent (Bergen op Zoom, onderchirurgijn);
Christiaan Boonen (ondercoopman/secunde);
Dirk van der Hulst (hoffmeester);
Gerrit Voogt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Johannes Wijs (adsistent);
Nicolaas Koohl (pl. adsistent)*;
Reijnier Lampe (boekhouder);
Reijnier Overtwater (Batavia, pl. adsistent);
Richardus Woodward (Amsterdam, ondercoopmann);

NN. (slaves)
Ferdinand de Groot (Utrecht, oppercoopman) 18.10.1704-6.11.1705 Pieter Kesteloot (Middelburg, opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik van Gent (Bergen op Zoom, onderchirurgijn, died in Siam 9.6.1708);
Adam van Kappeler (Rotterdam, trompetter);
Christoffel Wesemans (boekhouder, ✝︎27.11.1704);
François Roos (Rotterdam, adsistent);
Jan de Muijter (Batavia, boekhouder);
Johannes Tollemans (Nieuwekerk, adsistent);
Pieter Durant (Batavia, pl. adsistent);
Willem de Man (Delft, ondercoopman/secunde);

NN. (slaves)
Hermanus Mensing/Menssingh (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 6.11.1705-26.10.1706 Hendrik van Gent (Bergen op Zoom, chirurgijn);
Abraham van der Pen ('s-Hage, onderchirurgijn)
Cornelis Lardijn (Delft, ondercoopman/secunde);
Gerrit Voogt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Rijnier Overtwater (Batavia, adsistent);
Jacob Muitweg (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Pieter Durant (Batavia, pl. adsistent);
Johannes Heusen (Dort, pl. adsistent);
Pieter Nieuwersluijs (Utrecht, bottelier)
NN. (slaves)
Ferdinand de Groot (oppercoopman) 26.10.1706-15.10.1707 Willem Wagemans (Delft, opperchirurgijn, 1665-1726)*;
Willem de Man (ondercoopman/secunde);
Lampe (boekhouder);
NN. (Dutch carpenter);
Hermanus Mensing/Menssingh (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 15.10.1707-2.11.1708 Willem Wagemans (opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik Droge (onderchirurgijn)
Adriaan Douw (Dort, adsistent; speaks some Latin, ✝︎24.9.1713);
Cornelis Lardijn (Delft, ondercoopman/secunde);
Jan Hensse[n] (Dort, pl. adsistent);
Jan van Landschot (Middelburg, pl. adsistent);
Johannes Voorstat (pl. adsistent);
Paulus Simons (Hedel/Revel, adsistent);
Pieter Nieuwersluijs (Utrecht, bottelier);

NN. (slaves)
Jasper van Mansdale (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 2.11.1708-22.10.1709 Willem Wagemans (Delft, opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik de Vogel (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn)
Ysbrand Six (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);
Adriaan Douw (Dort, adsistent; speaks some Latin, ✝︎24.9.1713)*;
Jan Henssen (Dort, adsistent);
Jan van Landschot (Middelburg, pl. adsistent);
Anthony Wilkens (Calpensteijn, pl. adsistent);
Wijnant van Borrée (Brussel, hoffmeester);

NN. (slaves)
Hermanus Mensing/Menssingh (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 22.10.1709-10.11.1710 Willem Wagemans (Delft, opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik de Vogel (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn)
Ysbrand Six (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);
Gerrit Vooght van der Werff (Amsterdam, adsistent, dispencier);
Jacob Nentwigh (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Jan [van] Heusler (Dort, adsistent);
Jacob de Hoorn (Leeuwarden, adsistent);
Barent Courts Hoffmeester (Hoorn, bottelier);

NN. (slaves)
Nicolaas Joan/Jan van Hoorn (Vlissingen, oppercoopman) 10.11.1710-31.10.1711 Willem Wagemans (Delft, opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik de Vogel (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn)
Adriaan Douw (Dort, adsistent; speaks some Latin, ✝︎24.9.1713)*;
Barent Courts Hoffmeester (Hoorn, bottelier);
Gerrit Vooght van der Werff (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);
Jacob Nentwigh (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Jan van Heusler (Dort, adsistent);
Jan van Landschot (Middelburg, pl. adsistent);
Pieter Herteloot (Amsterdam, boekhouder);

NN. (slaves)
Cornelis Lardijn (Delft, oppercoopman) 31.10.1711-20.10.1712 Willem Wagemans (Delft, opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik de Vogel (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn)
Reinier Lampe (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);
Paul Simons (Hedel/Revel, boekhouder);
Adriaan Douw (Dort, boekhouder; speaks some Latin, ✝︎24.9.1713);
Jan van Heusler (Dort, adsistent);
Jurgen de Vogel (Leiden, adsistent);
Jacob de Rover (Leeuwarden, adsistent);
Barent Courts Hoffmeester (Hoorn, bottelier);

NN. (slaves)
Nicolaas Joan/Jan van Hoorn (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 20.10.1712-7.11.1713 Willem Wagemans (opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik de Vogel (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn)
Abraham van Dijk (Den Haag, adsistent);
Adriaan Dow (Dort, boekhouder; speaks some Latin, ✝︎24.9.1713) Adriaan Voogt van der Werff (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/boekhouder; speaks some Japanese);
Anthonij van Wijk (Amsterdam, botteliersmaat);
David Tourling (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Fredrik [Hendrik] Swart (Banda, adsistent);
Jacob Neutwigh (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Maarten Jansz [Stigter] (Amsterdam, ship timmerman);
Ysbrand Six (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);

NN. (slaves)
Cornelis Lardijn (Delft, oppercoopman) 7.11.1713-27.10.1714 Willem Wagemans (opperchirurgijn);
Hendrik de Vogel (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn)
Pieter Kesteloot (boekhouder/secunde);
Paulus Simons (Hedel/Revel, boekhouder);

NN. (slaves)
Nicolaas Joan [Jan] van Hoorn (Vlissingen, oppercoopman) 27.10.1714-19.10.1715 Willem Wagemans (Delft, opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik de Vogel (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn)
Adriaan Reaal (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Adriaan Voogt van der Werff (Amsterdam, boekhouder; speaks some Japanese);
Anthonij van Wijk (Amsterdam/Rotterdam, botteliersmaat);
Fredrik [Hendrik] Swart (Banda, adsistent);
Hendrik Rijkman (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Juriaan de Vogel (Leiden, boekhouder*);
Maarten Jansz Stigter (Amsterdam, timmerman) ;
Ysbrand Six (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);

NN. (slaves; some musicians)
Gideon Boudaen/Boudaan (Middelburg, oppercoopman) 19.10.1715-3.11.1716 Willem Wagemans (Delft, opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik de Vogel (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn)
Abraham van Dijk (Den Haag, adsistent);
Adriaan Voogt van der Werff (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Hendrik Boomkamp (Amsterdam, mattroos);
Hendrik Rijkman (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Joannes Moreels (Utrecht, pl. adsistent);
Johan[nes] Cruijslander (Rotterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);
Juriaan de Vogel (Leiden, boekhouder);
Maarten Jansz Stigter (Amsterdam, house timmerman) ;

NN. (slaves)
Joan Aouwer [Johan Auer?] (Nürnberg, oppercoopman) 3.11.1716-24.10.1717 Willem Wagemans (Delft, opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik de Vogel (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn)
Adriaan Reaal (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Adriaan Voogt van der Werff (Amsterdam, boekhouder; speaks some Japanese);
Claas van der Laan (Amsterdam, pl. bottelier);
Fredrik Swart (Banda, boekhouder);
Hendrik Rijkman (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Joannes Moreels (Utrecht, adsistent);
Johannes Luijcke (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);
Maarten Jansz Stigter (Amsterdam, timmerman) ;
Paulus Simonsz (Hedel/Revel, boekhouder)*;

NN. (slaves)
Christiaan van Vrijeberghe (Tholen, oppercoopman) 24.10.1717-13.10.1718 Barent Swart (Hoorn, opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik de Vogel (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn)
Adriaan Reaal (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Adriaan Voogt van der Werff (Amsterdam, boekhouder; speaks some Japanese);
Dirk Klenck (Amsterdam, bottelier);
Fredrik Swart (Banda, boekhouder);
Joannes Moreels (Utrecht, boekhouder);
Johan(nes) Cruijslander (Rotterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);
Maarten Jansz Stigter (Amsterdam, timmerman) ;
Paulus Simonsz (Hedel/Revel, boekhouder)*;

Esau Fransz (Batavia, freed slave of Cruislander);

Floris (Bengalen, 12 year old slave of Vrijberghe;

NN. (slaves)
Joan Aouwer [Johan Auer?] (Nürnberg, oppercoopman) 13.10.1718-31.10.1719 Barent Swart (Hoorn, opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik de Vogel (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn, ✝︎11.1.1719)
Adriaan Voogt van der Werff (Amsterdam, boekhouder; speaks some Japanese);
Claas van der Laan (Amsterdam, bottelier);
Fredrik Swart (Banda, boekhouder);
Hendrik Rijkman (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Joannes Moreels (Utrecht, boekhouder);
Johannes Luijcke (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);
Maarten Jansz Stigter (Amsterdam, timmerman) ;
Paulus Simonsz (Hedel/Revel, boekhouder)*;

NN. (slaves)
Pedro (Bengalen, slave of De Vogel; given to F. Swart; cut his throat 23.1.1719, ✝︎5.2.1719.);
Andries (Bengalen, slave of Aouwer; ✝︎1.3.1719);
Joan Aouwer [Johan Auer?](Nürnberg, oppercoopman) 31.10.1719-21.10.1720 Barent Swart (Hoorn, opperchirurgijn)*;
Adriaan Voogt van der Werff (Amsterdam, boekhouder; speaks some Japanese);
Claas van der Laan (Amsterdam, bottelier);
Fredrik Swart (Banda, boekhouder);
Hendrik Rijkman (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Joannes Moreels (Utrecht, boekhouder);
Johannes Luijcke (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);
Maarten Jansz Stigter (Amsterdam, timmerman) ;
Paulus Simonsz (Hedel/Revel, boekhouder)*;

NN. (slaves)
Roeloff Diodati (Dordrecht, oppercoopman) 21.10.1720-9.11.1721 Barent Swart (Hoorn, opperchirurgijn)*;
Pieter van Thoor (Dort, deerde meester)
Adriaan Voogt van der Werff (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/secunde; speaks some Japanese);
Dirk Crooswijk (Rotterdam, pl. adsistent);
Hendrik Rijkman (Amsterdam, boekhouder)*;
Jacob Smit (Nimwegen, constabelmeester);
Jan Hendrik Legrant (Den Haag, pl. adsistent);
Joannes Moreels (Utrecht, boekhouder);
Maarten Jansz Stigter (Amsterdam, timmerman) ;
Thomas Heijmans (Utrecht, adsistent boekhouder);

NN. (slaves)
NN. (1 slave of Moreels);
Hendrik Durven (Delft, oppercoopman) 9.11.1721-29.10.1722 Willem Ketelaar (Vlissingen, opperchirurgijn)*;
Johan Wolfart (Amsterdam, pl. onderchirurgijn);
Abraham Raams (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Arij den Bak (Vlaardingen, bosschieter);
Dirk Crooswijk (Rotterdam, pl. adsistent);
Fredrik Swart (Banda, ondercoopman/secunde);
Gerardus Bernardus Visser (Kuijlenburg, pl. adsistent);
Hendrik Rijkman (Amsterdam, boekhouder)*;
Jan Hendrik Legrant (Den Haag, pl. adsistent);
Juriaan Ditmars (Rotterdam, timmerman; ✝︎28.9.1722);

NN. (slaves)
Hendrik Durven (Delft, oppercoopman) 30.10.1722-18.10.1723 Willem Ketelaar (Vlissingen, opperchirurgijn)*;
Johan Wolfart (Amsterdam, pl. onderchirurgijn);
Arij den Bak (Vlaardingen, bosschieter);
Cornelis Gerritsz Meijer (Amsterdam, timmerman);
Daniel (Kuijlenburg, pl. adsistent);
Dirk Crooswijk (Rotterdam, pl. adsistent);
Fredrik Swart (Banda, ondercoopman/secunde);
Gerardus Bernardus Visser (Kuijlenburg, pl. adsistent)*;
Hendrik Bok (Sluis, pl. adsistent);
Hendrik Rijkman (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Jan Hendrik Legrant (Den Haag, pl. adsistent);
Johan Wolffert (Sluis, pl. adsistent);
Johannes Bronswinkel (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Johannes Thedens (Friedrichstadt/Schleswig, 1680-1748, oppercoopman) 18.10.1723-2 5.11.1724 Willem Ketelaar (Vlissingen, opperchirurgijn)*;
Cornelis Gene (Vlissingen, onderchirurgijn)
Gerardus Bernardus Visser (Kuijlenburg, pl. adsistent)*;
Gerrit van Aaken (Wel, ondercoopman/secunde);
Jan de [?] (Amsterdam, boekhouder)*;
Johannes Bronswinkel (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Pieter Jacob Blok (Batavia, pl. adsistent);
Samuel Vergushil [Fergushill] (Berlin, adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Johannes Thedens (Friedrichstadt/Schleswig, 1680-1748, oppercoopman) 6.11.1724-2 5.10.1725 Willem Ketelaar (Vlissingen, opperchirurgijn; by order of the Nagasaki governor sent back to Batavia)*;
Cornelis Geene (Vlissingen, onderchirurgijn)
Bartholomeus Kempe (Suijderkerkhof, mattroos);
Gerardus Bernardus Visser (Kuijlenburg, pl. adsistent)*;
Hendrik Heijman (Delft, mattroos);
Johan François Rijnjan (Abkoude [Abcouss?], pl. adsistent; by order of the governor sent back to Batavia);
Johannes Bronswinkel (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Johannes Pateel (Duijnkerken, pl. adsistent);
Johannes Theden (Friedrichstadt, oppercoopman);
Samuel Vergushil/Fergushill (Berlin, adsistent, secunde);

NN. (slaves)
Johannes/Joan de Hartogh (’s Hertogenbosch, oppercoopman; came to Batavia as onderchirurgijn) 25.10.1725-15.10.1726 David Drinkman (Meurs, opperchirurgijn; later promoted to coopman)*;
Anthonij de Visser (Delft, onderchirurgijn)*;
Dirck Welters (Leiden, pl. adsistent);
Gerardus Bernardus Visser (Kuijlenburg, adsistent);
Hans Jürgen Keijser (Hildesheim, 1696-1736, soldaat)*;
Hendrik Berck (Sluijs, pl. adsistent);
Johannes Bronswinkel (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Johannes Pateel/Plateel (Duijnkerken, pl. adsistent);
Pieter Dees (Amsterdam, ondercoopman; ✝︎10.8.1726);
Rogier de Laver (Middelburg, ondercoopman/secunde);

NN. (slaves)
Pieter Boekesteijn (Wateringen, ✝︎2.1.1749, oppercoopman) 15.10.1726-3.11.1727 David Drinkman (Amsterdam, opperchirurgijn, later promoted to coopman)*;
Hermanus Kruger (Bergen op Zoom, onderchirurgijn)
Rogier de Laver (Middelburg, ondercoopman/secunde);
Johannes Bronswinkel (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Johannes Pateel/Plateel (Duijnkerken, pl. adsistent);
Dirk Helters (Leiden, pl. adsistent);
Jan Adam Cromper (Augsburg, pl. adsistent);
Steven Buijtenhuijs (Harderwijk, pl. adsistent);
Jan van Doesburg (Gouda, bottelier);
Hans Jürgen Keijser (Hildesheim, 1696-1736, soldaat)*;
Gottfried Kriedeman (soldaat/stalknegt; ✝︎27.6.1727);

NN. (at least 3 "swarte jongens")
Abraham Minnedonk (Delft, oppercoopman) 3.11.1727-20.10.1728 David Drinkman (Meurs, opperchirurgijn, later promoted to coopman)*;
Hermanus Kruger (Bergen op Zoom, onderchirurgijn)
Arij Boockesteijn (Overschie, adsistent);
Anthonij van Polanen (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Bartholomeus van Aller (Batavia, pl. adsistent)*;
Hendrik Petit (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Johan Harmen/Herman Theling (Holstein, ondercoopman/secunde);
Johannes Pateel (Duijnkerken, pl. adsistent);
Joris Forman (Rotterdam, pl. adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Pieter Boekesteijn (Wateringen, ✝︎2.1.1749, oppercoopman) 22.10.1728-12.10.1729 David Drinkman (Meurs, opperchirurgijn; later promoted to coopman)*;
Hermanus Kruger (Bergen op Zoom, onderchirurgijn; later promoted to adsistent packhuismeester);
Arij Boockesteijn (Overschie, adsistent);
Carel Philip Bouwman ("stalknegt");
Hans Jürgen Keijser (Hildesheim,1696-1736, corporal; promoted to sergeant)*;
Hendrik Petit (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Hendrik van der Bel (Rotterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);
Jan Elias de Roijere (Gouda, adsistent boekhouder);
Johannes van der Cruijsse [Kruijs] (Philipslant, adsistent; promoted to boekhouder);
Joris Forman (Rotterdam, boekhouder);
Lamber Brouwer (pl. adsistent, ✝︎25.3.1729);
Pieter Vermeulen (Dort, adsistent);

NN. (swarte jongens);
Sato (Batavia, slave of Vermeulen);
Abraham Minnedonk (Delft, oppercoopman) 12.10.1729-31.10.1730 Herbert Evertsz (Philipstat, opperchirurgijn; reads German)*;
Carel Frederik Bourgeaux (Aachen, onderchirurgijn; promoted to adsistent, succeeded Crudorp);
Anthonij van Polanen (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Arij Boockesteijn (Overschie, adsistent);
Bartholomeus van Aller (Batavia, pl. adsistent)*;
Cornelis Stolp (Leyerdorp, adsistent);
Hans Jürgen Keijser (Hildesheim,1696-1736, pl. sergeant)*;
Hermanus Kruger (Bergen op Zoom, adsistent);
Jan Elias de Roijere (Gouda, pl. adsistent; remained at Dejima since September);
Johan Pieter Crudorp (adsistent/boekhouder, ✝︎19.8.1730);
Johannes van der Cruijsse [Kruijs] (Philipslant, boekhouder);
Pieter Vermeulen (Dort, adsistent);
Simon van Schoonhoven (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);

NN. (slaves)
NN. (slave of Minnendonk, ✝︎20.8.1730);
Pieter Boekesteijn (Wateringen, ✝︎2.1.1749, oppercoopman) 31.10.1730-20.10.1731 Hendrik Thompson (Rotterdam, opperchirurgijn)*;
Willem (Cleve, onderchirurgijn);
Albert van Poort (Leiden, adsistent);
Arij Boockesteijn (Overschie, adsistent);
Carel Fredrik (Cleve, pl. adsistent);
Cornelis Stolp (Lijderdorp/Lijdorp, adsistent);
David Drinkman (Meurs, former chirurgijn, now ondercoopman/secunde);
Hendrik Isaak Wisselaar (Cleve, "kuijper");
Hermanus Kruger (Bergen op Zoom, adsistent);
Jan Elias de Roijere (Gouda, adsistent)*;
Willem Mulder (Amsterdam, timmerman);

NN. (slaves)
Pieter Boekesteijn (Wateringen, oppercoopman) 21.10.1731-7.11.1732 Hendrik Thompson (Rotterdam, opperchirurgijn)*;
Willem de Lorette (Roebroek, adsistent chirurgijn)
Adrianus van Deelen (Leiden, pl. adsistent);
Arij Boockesteijn (Overschie, adsistent/pl. dispencier, ✝︎5.6.1732) Cornelis Stolp (Lijderdorp/Lijdorp, adsistent/since July boekhouder);
David Drinkman (Meurs, ondercoopman/secunde);
Dirk van Horbag (Dort, pl. adsistent; promoted to scribe);
Hendrik Isaak Tijselaar (Frankfurt, kuijper);
Hendrik Reijnders (Batavia, pl. adsistent);
Hermanus Kruger (Bergen op Zoom, adsistent);
Jan Tideman (Bremen, adelborst);
Martin Keller (ondercoopman/dispencier; packhuismeester after Boockesteijn's death);
Willem Mulder (Amsterdam, timmerman);
NN. (Dutch tailor);

NN. (slaves)
Hendrik van der Bell (Rotterdam, 1698-1734, oppercoopman) 7.11.1732-27.10.1733 Hendrik Thompson (Rotterdam, opperchirurgijn)*;
Willem de Lorette (Roebroek, adsistent chirurgijn);
Hendrik van Haaster (chirurgijn from the ship Blijdorp, active at the hospital at Dejima);
Albert van Poort (Leiden, adsistent);
Casper Bijlevelt (Hamburg, pl. adsistent);
Dirk van Horbag (Dort, scribe);
Hendrik Rijnarts (Batavia, pl. adsistent);
Jan Tideman (Bremen, adelborst/hoffmeester);
Jan van der Cruijsse (Philipslant, ondercoopman/secunde);
Sijbrandt Koomis (Vlissingen, adsistent);
Willem Mulder (Amsterdam, timmerman);

September (Bengalen, slave/cook of Boockestijn);

NN. (slaves)
Rogier de Laver (Middelburg,1701-1755, oppercoopman) 27.10.1733-16.10.1734 Hendrik van der Meer (Hamervelt, opperchirurgijn);
Hendrik van Haaster (chirurgijn)*;
Jan Christiaan Pallak (Breda, onderchirurgijn);
Adrianus van Deelen (Leiden, pl. adsistent);
Albertus van Poot (Leiden, adsistent; promoted to scribe);
Casper Bijlevelt (Hamburg, pl. adsistent, secunde);
Cornelis Willemsz (Middelburg, pl. adsistent);
Gieske (?);
Hans Hendrik Heijnke (Hildesheim, "kuijper"/hoffmeester);
Johannes Boekholt (adsistent);
Johannes Bossevelt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Martin Keller (dispencier, ✝︎13.1.1734);
Sijbrant Homis (Vlissingen, adsistent/secunde; promoted to dispencier);
Willem Mulder (Amsterdam, timmerman);

NN. (slaves, some of them musicians);
NN. (1 slave of Keller ✝︎);
David Drinkman (Delft, oppercoopman; came to Batavia as onderchirurgijn) 16.10.1734-4.11.1735 Hendrik van Haaster (Delft, opperchirurgijn)*;
Christian Berwig (Wiesenfeld/Sachsen, onderchirurgijn);
Adrianus van Deelen (Leiden, pl. adsistent);
Albertus van Poot (Leiden, adsistent)*;
Anthonij Kluijt (Westervelt, corporal);
Bartholomeus de Koning (Nimwegen, quartermaster);
Casper Bijlevelt (Hamburg, adsistent);
Cornelis Willemsz (Middelburg, pl. adsistent);
Cornelius Stolp (ondercoopman/secunde; ✝︎13.5.1735) ;
Dirk van Horbag (Dort, adsistent; promoted to scribe);
Georg Fredrik Berholts (adsistent; ✝︎14.10.1735);
Gieske (?);
Hans Jürgen Keijser (Hildesheim,1696-1736, pl. sergant)*;
Jan Hendrik Breton (Den Haag, adsistent);
Johan George Kuseling (Grobien, "vaandrager");
Willem Mulder (Amsterdam, timmerman);

NN. (slaves)
Januarij (Bengalen, slave of Drinkman; illness ✝︎ 11.4.1735);
Cupido (Bengalen, slave and French horn player; ✝︎18.4.1735);
Bernardus Coop à Groen (Batavia, ca.1690-✝︎5.8.1740, oppercoopman) 4.11.1735-24.10.1736 Nicolaas Wilmaert (Dort, opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik van Haaster (Delft, chirurgijn);
Christian Berwig (Wiesenfeld/Sachsen, deerde meester);
Anthonij Kluijt (Westervelt, sergeant/watchmaker)*;
Cornelius Overschie (ondercoopman/boekhouder);
Dirk van Horbag (Dort, adsistent)*;
Hans Hendrik Heijnke (Hildesheim, opperkuijper);
Jan Hendrik Breton Ditwijkt ('s-Hage, adsistent);
Jan Jephard Wernier (stalknegt);
Jan van den Briel (Dort, adsistent);
Lambert van Berigh (Dort, pl. adsistent);
Nicolas Jacobsz Vermeer (Rotterdam, adsistent);
Sijbrant Homis (Vlissingen, boekhouder/packhuismeester/secunde);
Willem Mulder (Amsterdam, ondertimmerman);

NN. (slaves)
October (slave of Coop à Groen; hanged himself 8.6.1736);
Jan van der Cruijsse (St. Philipsland, oppercoopman) 24.10.1736-13.10.1737 Hendrik van Haaster (Delft, opperchirurgijn)*;
Christian Berwig (Wiesenfeld/Sachsen, deerde meester);
Albertus van Poot (Leiden, scribe);
Anthonij Kluijt (Westervelt, watchmaker/sergeant);
Dirk van Horbag (Dort, scribe)*;
Frans Soomer (Den Haag, bottelier);
Jan Buijs (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Jan Hendrik Beekman (Nimwegen, adsistent);
Jan Jephard Wernier (stalknegt)*;
Jan van den Briel (Dort, adsistent);
Nicolas Jacobsz Vermeer (Rotterdam, adsistent);
Sophonius Kruger (boekhouder, ✝︎19.8.1737);
Willem Mulder (Amsterdam, timmerman);

NN. (slaves)
N.N. (slave musicians)
Gerardus Bernardus Visscher (Culemborg,1701-1772, oppercoopman) 13.10.1737-1.11.1738 Hendrik van Haaster (Delft, opperchirurgijn)*;
Christian Berwig (Wiesenfeld/Sachsen, onderchirurgijn);
Fredrick Spaeck (Enkhuijsen, pl. adsistent);
Hendrik van Havelt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Jan Buijs (Amsterdam, boekhouder)*;
Jan Gebrand Neumeijer (Dessau, sergeant)
Jan Hendrik Beekman (Nimwegen, adsistent);
Jan Jephard Wernier (stalknegt)*;
Jan van Heukelen (Rotterdam, packhuismeester?);
Jan van Overklift (Rotterdam, adsistent);
Sijbrant Homis (Vlissingen, ondercoopman/secunde);
Willem Mulder (Amsterdam, ondertimmerman);

NN. (slaves)
N.N. (one of the slaves of Homis; ✝︎2.2.1738)
Gerardus Bernardus Visscher (Culemborg, 1701-1772, oppercoopman); designated opperhoofd Van der Cruijsse died en route to Japan 1.11.1738-21.10.1739 Hendrik van Haaster (Delft, opperchirurgijn)*;
Christian Berwig (Wiesenfeld/Sachsen, onderchirurgijn);
Albertus van Poot (Leiden, ondercoopman/secunde);
Engelbertus Stenvers (Gronau, adsistent);
Hendrik van Homoed (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Jan Buijs (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Jan Hendrik Beekman (Nimwegen, boekhouder);
Jan van Heukelen (Rotterdam, quartiermaster; expelled at the end of this term);
Justus Schalkwijk a Velden (Utrecht, pl. adsistent);
Willem Mulder (Amsterdam, oppertimmerman);

NN. (slaves)
Aron (Bougies, slave of Van Poot; expelled at the end of this term);
Thomas van Rhee (Culemborg, 1696-1745, oppercoopman) 22.10.1739-8.11.1740 Philip Pieter Musculus (Osterstein, opperchirurgijn)*;
Eelke Riskes (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn; at Dejima enrolled as timmerman)
Doede Everts (Groningen, deerde meester)
Abraham van Lent (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Claas Hagen (expelled at the end of this term);
Fredrik Spalk (Enkhuijsen, pl. adsistent);
Jan Buijs (Amsterdam, boekhouder/dispencier, expelled at the end of this term)*;
Jan Hendrik Beekman (Nimwegen, boekhouder);
Jan van Heukelen (packhuismeester; expelled at the end of this term);
Jan van Overvliet (Rotterdam, adsistent);
Pieter van Hoeven (Amsterdam, constapelmaat);
Sijbrant Hoomis (Vlissingen, ondercoopman/secunde);
Willem Mulder (Amsterdam, oppertimmerman; expelled at the end of this term);

NN. (slaves)
N.N. (slave of Musculus; ✝︎6.6.1740);
Jacob van der Waeijen (Amsterdam, ?-1761, oppercoopman) 9.11.1740-28.10.1741 Philip Pieter Musculus (Osterstein, opperchirurgijn)*;
Christian Berwig [Berbigh] (onderchirurgijn);
Eeke Riskes (timmerman);
Jan Hendrik Beekman (adsistent);
Jan van den Briel (Dort, boekhouder/scribe)*;
Nicolaas Balthasar Kloekhoff (adsistent);
Sibrant Hoomis (dispencier/secunde);

NN. (slaves)
Thomas van Rhee (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 29.10.1741-17.10.1742 Philip Pieter Musculus (Osterstein, opperchirurgijn)*;
Christian Berwig [Berbigh] (onderchirurgijn);
Albertus van Poot (ondercoopman/secunde);
Elke Riskes (timmerman);
Jacob Balde (ondercoopman/dispencier);
Jan Hendrik Beekman (boekhouder)*;
Jan Kluijt (boekhouder);

NN. (slaves)
April (slave of van Rhee; hanged himself 2. 4.1742);
Jacob van der Waeijen (Amsterdam, ?-1761, oppercoopman) 17.10.1742-9.11.1743 Philip Pieter Musculus (Osterstein, opperchirurgijn)*;
Doede Everts (Groningen, onderchirurgijn)
Jacob Balde (ondercoopman);
Jan Hendrik Beekman (boekhouder/scribe);
Jan Kluijt (adsistent);
Jan Kluijt (boekhouder);
N.N. (timmerman);
Nicolaas Balthasar Kloekhoff (boekhouder)*;

NN. (slaves)
David Brouwer (Leiden, ?-1748, oppercoopman) 5.11.1743-1.11.1744 Philip Pieter Musculus (Osterstein, opperchirurgijn)*;
Doede Everts (Groningen, onderchirurgijn)
Engelbert Stenvers (adsistent);
Frederik Spalk (adsistent);
Jacob Ricard (adsistent);
Jan Hendrik Beekman (boekhouder)*;
Jan Kluijt (boekhouder);
Jan Louis de Win (ondercoopman/secunde);
Jan de Briel (boekhouder);
Nicolaas Balthasar Kloekhoff (adsistent);
Sijbrand Hoomis (ondercoopman, dispencier);

NN. (slaves)
Connemon (Maccassar, slave of Kluijt; committed suicide 2.3.1744);
Jacob van der Waeijen (Amsterdam, ?-1761, oppercoopman) 2.11.1744-28.12.1745 Philip Pieter Musculus (Osterstein, opperchirurgijn)*;
Doede Everts (Groningen, onderchirurgijn)
Jan Ofarel (pl.adsistent; successor of Kuikhooven);
Jan van den Briel (ondercoopman/secunde);
Nicolaas Balthasar Kloekhoff (boekhouder)*;
Engelbert Stenvers (adsistent);
Jacob van Kuijkhooven (adsistent, ✝︎25.11.1745);
NN. (timmerman);

NN. (slaves)
David (Madras, one of the slaves of Van der Waeijen; hanged himself 19.3.1745);
Jan Louis de Win (Gorinchem, oppercoopman) 30.12.1745-2.11.1746 Philip Pieter Musculus (Osterstein, opperchirurgijn)*;
Abraham Slabber (Middelburg, onderchirurgijn)
Allard Anthony van Laar (dispencier/secunde);
Engelbert Stenvers (adsistent);
Jacob Balde (Frankfurt am Main, secunde);
Nicolaas Balthasar Kloekhoff (boekhouder/scribe)*;

NN. (slaves)
Maij (Bougies, one of De Win's slaves; ✝︎15.3.1746);
Ontong (Bougies, slave of A. van Laar; ✝︎21.5.1746);
Jacob Balde (Frankfurt am Main, oppercoopman) 3.11.1746-25.10.1747 Philip Pieter Musculus (Osterstein, opperchirurgijn)*;
Abraham Slabber (Middelburg, onderchirurgijn)
Allard Anthony van Laar (ondercoopman/dispencier/secunde);
Jan Willem Martin (pl. boekhouder)*;
Engelbert Stenvers (adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Jan Louis de Win (Gorinchem, oppercoopman) 28.10.1747-11.11.1748 Doedo Evertsz (Groningen, opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik Nourrijn (Meurs, onderchirurgijn)
David Boelen (Amsterdam, adsistent; ✝︎19.3.1775)*;
Frederik Spalk (adsistent);
George Elias Heijne (ondercoopman/dispencier/secunde);
Jan Heck (adsistent);

slaves of Heijne:
Andries ();
Baeytjoe ();
Jan ()

slaves of Boelen:
Castor (✝︎ 23.6.1748 after sustaining several wounds);
September ();
Titus ();

Julij (slave of De Win);
Jacob Balde (Frankfurt am Main, oppercoopman) 12.11.1748-8.12.1749 Andreas Köhler (Stralsund, opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik Nourrijn (Meurs, onderchirurgijn)
David Boelen (Amsterdam, boekhouder; ✝︎19.3.1775)*;
Engelbert Stenvers (adsistent);
George Elias Heijne (ondercoopman/dispencier/secunde);
Jan Heck (adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Castor (slave of Boelen);
September (slave of Boelen);
Titus (slave of Boelen);
Hendrik van Homoed/Homoet (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 8.12.1749-24.12.1750 Doedo/Doede Evertsz (Groningen, opperchirurgijn)*;
Carel Hendrik Peccator (Schleswig, onderchirurgijn)
George Elias Heijne (ondercoopman/dispencier);
Herbert Vermeulen (Moordrecht, ondercoopman/dispencier);
Jan Fredrik Bartels (adsistent);
Jan Heck (adsistent);
Jan Ofarel (adsistent);
Jan Simonsz (pl. adsistent);
Johannes Hermanus Reijnouts (Enkhuizen, 1787-?, adsistent);
Pieter Cornelis Coster (Amsterdam, boekhouder)*;
Reijnier Willem de Vos (adsistent);
N.N. (timmerman);

NN. (slaves)
Abraham van Suchtelen (Amsterdam, 1711-✝︎26.4.1760, oppercoopman) 25.12.1750-18.11.1751 Doedo/Doede Evertsz (Groningen, opperchirurgijn)*;
Carel Hendrik Peccator (Schleswig, onderchirurgijn);
David Boelen (ondercoopman/dispencier; ✝︎19.3.1775);
Herbert Vermeulen (Moordrecht, ondercoopman/packhuismeester/dispencier);
Pieter Cornelis Coster (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Fredrik Boogart (boekhouder);
Jan Heck (boekhouder/scribe)*;

NN. (slaves)
Hendrik van Homoed (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 19.11.1751-5.12.1752 Doedo/Doede Evertsz (Groningen, opperchirurgijn)*;
Carel Hendrik Peccator (Schleswig, onderchirurgijn)
Herbert Vermeulen (Moordrecht, ondercoopman/dispencier);
Jan Heck (boekhouder/scribe)*
Pieter Cornelis Coster (adsistent);
Johannes Hermanus Reijnouts (Enkhuizen, adsistent);
Jan Simonsz (adsistent);
Jan Fredrik Bartels (adsistent);
Reijnier Willem de Vos (adsistent, ✝︎3.9.1752);
N.N. (timmerman);

NN. (slaves)
David Boelen (Amsterdam, oppercoopman; ✝︎19.3.1775) 6.12.1752-15.10.1753 Doedo/Doede Evertsz (Groningen, opperchirurgijn)*;
Pieter Bouwens (Buuren, onderchirurgijn);
Jan Koopman (ondercoopman/boekhouder/secunde) Jan Heck (boekhouder)*
Johannes Hermanus Reijnouts (Enkhuizen, adsistent)*
Jan Sijmonsz (adsistent);
Pieter Cornelis Coster (Amsterdam);
Jan Fredrik Bartels (adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Hendrik van Homoed (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 16.10.1753-3.11.1754 Doedo Evertsz (Groningen, opperchirurgijn; did not participate in the court journey due to illness) Jan Koopman (ondercoopman/secunde);
Johannes Hermanus Reijnouts (Enkhuizen, 1787-?, adsistent)*
Jan Sijmonsz (adsistent)*;
Pieter Cornelis Coster (adsistent);
Frederik Cassier (adsistent);
Jan Hendrik Eekhout (adsistent);
George Herman Ringius (adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Elias (slave of Ringius, ✝︎19.1.1754);
Januarij (Malabar, slave of Coster; ✝︎1.10.1754);
David Boelen (Amsterdam, oppercoopman; ✝︎19.3.1775) 4.11.1754-25.10.1755 Carel Gabriel Springer (Meissenheim, opperchirurgijn; ✝︎25.4.1762)*;
Jan Fredrik Bosch (Campen, deerde meester)
Andries Jan Roghe;
George Herman Ringius;
Hendrik Sterrenberg;
Hugo Poortman;
Jacob Heijmans;
Jan Fredrik Bartels (adsistent);
Jan Fredrik Bosch;
Jan George van Cranenburg;
Jan Koopman (boekhouder/secunde);
Jan Sijmonsz (adsistent)*;
Pieter Cornelis Coster (adsistent);
N.N. (timmerman);

"lijfeijgenen van het opperhoofd":
Apol (Barbestein, 33);
Batjo (Boegis, 9);
Casper (Bengalen, 28);
December (Java, 23);
Fortuijn (Palembang, 15);
Grips (Boegis, 16);
Leander ("van de Cust", 23);
Meij (Nias, 27);
Milander (Malabar, 19);
November (Boegis, 28);
September (Boegis);
Setember (Mandaar, 8);
Sielintsie (Mandaar, 27);
Slamat (Boegis, 52);
Stevan (Batavia, 23);

"lijfeijgenen vande Heer Coopman":
Cuintus (Mandhaar, 27) ;
Adonis (Bali), 32 ;
Chanche Pance ("van de Cust", 12) ;

"lijfeijgenen van den opperchirurgijn":
Ontong (Boegis, 10) ;
Mampa (Boegis, 9) ;

Abacus (Batavia, “lijfeijgene van Ringius”, 29) ;
Fortuijn (Maccassar, “lijfeijgene van Hugo Portman”, 23) ;
Julij (Bantam, 10, “lijfeijgene van Pieter Coster”, 10) ;
Herbert Vermeulen (Moordrecht, 1738-1784, oppercoopman) 25.10.1755-12.10.1756 Carel Gabriel Springer [Sprengeur] (Meissenheim, opperchirurgijn)*;
Jacobus Mulder (Vlissingen, onderchirurgijn)
Abraham Verspijk (adsistent)*;
Carel Gabriel Sprengius (boekhouder);
Geritt van Oosten;
Jacob Heijmans;
Jacob Martens;
Jacobus Nicolaas van Ritkaamer;
Jacobus Muller;
Jan Fredrik Bartels (adsistent, ✝︎29.10.1755);
Jan Heck (boekhouder);
Johan [Jan] Hendrik Eekhout (adsistent);
Jan Sijmonsz (adsistent);
Pieter Christiaan Burger;
Verspijk;
Pieter Cornelis Coster;
NN. (Hoofmeester);
NN. (timmerman);

"lijfeijgenen van't opperhoofd":
Apollis (Boegis);
April (Mandaar);
Fortuijn (Maccassar);
Hector (Ambon);
Jason (Batavia);
Junij (Maccassar);
Leander (Kosta);
Meij (Boegis);
October (Bali);
Ontongh (Timor);
Slamat (Boegis);
Zeeland (Boegis);

"lijfeijgenen van Heck":
Kasing (Boegis);
Rimbo (Boegis);
Ontongh (Java);
Plesier (Timor);
Oversvlot (Java);

"lijfeijgenen van Coster":
Frans (Ceylon);
Julij (Toeraje);
Stember (Boegis);

"lijfeijgenen van den oppermeester":
Seelie ("van de Cust");
Ontong (Java);

"lijfeijgenen van Eekhout":
Pluto (Bengalen);
Januarij (Bengalen);

"lijfeijgenen van Verspijk":
Marcus (Ceylon);
Tietus (Suratta);

Meij (Boegis, "lijfeijgene van den hoofmeester");
Alexander (van de Cust, "lijfeijgene van den timmerman");
N.N. (young slave, ✝︎11.12.1755);
N.N. (young slave, ✝︎2.1.1756);
David Boelen (Amsterdam, oppercoopman; ✝︎19.3.1775) 13.10.1756-31.10.1757 Karl [Carel] Gabriel Springer [Sprengeur] (Meissenheim, opperchirurgijn)*;
Johannes Hermanus Reijnouts (Enkhuizen, 1787-?, ondercoopman/secunde);
Carel Gabriel Sprengius (boekhouder)*;
Jan Heck (coopman/dispencier, packhuismeester);
Pieter Cornelisz Coster (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Jan Sijmonsz (adsistent);
George Herman Ringius (scribe);

NN. (slaves)
Herbert Vermeulen (Moordrecht, 1738-1784, oppercoopman) 1.11.1757-11.11.1758 Cornelis Borstelman (Amsterdam, opperchirurgijn)*;
Jan Zaff (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn)
Johannes Hermanus Reijnouts (Enkhuizen, 1787-?, ondercoopman/secunde/negotie boekhouder);
George Pieterson (adsistent)*;
Jacobus de Ruijter (adsistent);
Pieter Cornelisz Coster (Amsterdam, adsistent);
NN. (3 adsistenten);
NN. (sergeant);

NN. (slaves)
Johannes Hermanus Reijnouts (Enkhuizen, 1787-?, oppercoopman) 12.11.1758-1.8.1759 Cornelis Borstelman (Amsterdam, ✝︎18.4, 1765, opperchirurgijn)*;
Jan "Soff"? (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn)
Nicolaas Marchant (scribe)*;
David Rhudé/Ruhdé (adsistent);
Alexander de Meij (adsistent);
NN. (2 adsistenten);
NN. (timmerman);
NN. (5 mindere bedientens);
Herbert Vermeulen (oppercoopman) 2.8.1759-26.11.1759 Cornelis Borstelman (Amsterdam, ✝︎18.4, 1765, opperchirurgijn)*;
Cornelis van Brattim (coopman/negotie boekhouder);
Frederik Willem Wineke (coopman/packhuismeester);
Jacobus de Ruijter (adsistent);
Nicolaas Marchant (boekhouder/scribe);
NN. (2 adsistenten);
NN. (bottelier);

NN. (slaves)
Johannes Hermanus Reijnouts (Enkhuizen, 1787-?, oppercoopman) 26.11.1759-11.11.1760 George Rudolf Bauer [Bower/Bower] (Breslau, opperchirurgijn, knows Latin)*;
Anthonij Herman van Leuwen (Overick, ondermeester);
Cornelis Borstelman (Amsterdam, ✝︎18.4.1765, onderchirurgijn [!?]);
Carel Fredrick Metske (Friesland, adsistent);
Cornelis van Brattim (ondercoopman, negotieboekhouder);
François Bernhard Tisson (Leiden, adsistent);
Hendrik Godfried Duurkoop (Dornum, adsistent);
Jan Crans ('s-Gravenhaage, 1733-1780, ondercoopman/secunde);
Jacobus de Ruijter (Utrecht, adsistent)*;
Jan Lodewijck Pietsch (Hamburg, mattroos/hoffmeester);
Frederik Willem Wineke (Neuenhaus/Bentheim, coopman);
Gerardus van Aken (Rotterdam, adsistent);
Michiel van Santen (Overschie, oppertimmerman);
Pieter Cornelis Coster (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Pieter Pachet (Leiden, mattroos);
Hendrik Six (Amsterdam, Jonge);
NN. (4 adsistenten);
NN. (sergeant);
Hermanus "de Vreij" (Bali, free slave. Attacked de Ruijter and Crans, died in the stocks 29.1.1760);

NN. (several slaves of Reijnouts);
Marten Huijsvoorn (Amsterdam, oppercoopman) 12.11.1760-30.10.1761 George Rudolf Bauer [Bower](Breslau, opperchirurgijn)*;
Anthonij Herman van Leuven (Ouwerik, onderchirurgijn)
Carel Fredrick Metske (Friesland, adsistent);
David Ruhdé/Rudhe (adsistent);
François Bernhard Tisson (Leiden, adsistent);
Hendrik Geerling (Leiden, adsistent);
Hendrik Arighuijs (hoffmeester);
Hendrik Six (Amsterdam, sneijder);
Jacobus Nicolaas van Putkamer (boekhouder);
Jacobus Verhaagen (Gent, mattroos/timmerman);
Jan Crans ('s-Gravenhaage,1733-1780, ondercoopman/secunde);
Michiel van Santen (Overschiep, timmerman);
Nicolaas Marchant (scribe)*;
Pieter Cornelis Coster (Amsterdam, adsistent);
NN. (5 adsistenten);
NN. (5 mindere dienaaren);

"leijffeijgenen van't opperhoofd"
Balj (Maccassar);
Bourgognie (Maccassar);
Damon (Nias);
Fortuijn (Nias);
Hector (Nias);
Jaco (Malegashi);
Januarij (Sourat);
Map (Maccassar);
Tjatjo (Mandaar);
"leiffeijgenen van den schribe Marchant":
Fortuijn (Bali);
Jaco (Malabar);
"leiffeijgene van de Heer Crans" :
Apolli (Boegis);
Pasop (Boegis);
Prigie (Ternate);

"leiffeijgene van hoffmeester":
Aoii (Timor);
Allard (Simbawa);
Pennijn (Boegis);

Catjou (Java, leiffeijgener van Pieter Coster);
Toeli (Maccassar, leiffeijgener van Davis Rudhe);
Fortuijn Nias, leiffeijgene van Putkamer);
Catjong (Java, leiffeijgene van Geerling);
Johannes Hermanus Reijnouts (Enkhuizen, 1787-?, oppercoopman) 31.10.1761-2.12.1762 George Rudolf Bauer [Bower/Bauwer] (Breslau, opperchirurgijn)*;
Anthonij Herman van Leeuven (Ouwerik, onderchirurgijn)
Jan Bernard Christ (adsistent)*;
Frederik Willem Wineke (Neuenhaus (Bentheim), coopman/secunde);
Gerardus van Aken (Rotterdam, adsistent; ✝︎13.11.1762);
Gerard Bernard de Leeuw (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Hendrick Gottfried Dürkopp [Hendrik Godfried Duurkoop](Dornum/Niedersachsen, adsistent)
Jan Christ (Dillenburg, adsistent);
Jacob Smit (Wesel, Sergeant/Hoor Meester) Jan Bernard Christ;
Hendrik Six (Amsterdam, jonge/sneijder);
Jacobus Verhaagen (Gent, mattroos/tuijnman);
Michiel van Santen (Overschiep, oppertimmerman);
Pieter Cornelis Coster (Amsterdam, boekhouder);

"leijffeijgenen van't opperhoofd" :
Adonis (Bali);
Apol (Boegis);
Augustus (Tanbawa);
Baat Joid (Boegis);
Bagguis (Boegis);
Fortuijn (Boegis);
Januarij (Nias);
Jason (Java);
Limper (Batavia);
Mingus (Mosambique);
Onverwagt (Maccassar);
Salemi (Muskette);
September (Boegis);
Slamat (Boegis);

"leijffeijgenen van den coopman & packhuismeester":
Julij (Bengalen);
August (Boegis);
September (Boegis);

"leijffeijgene van den coopman & packhuismeester":
October (Nias);
November (Batavia);
Philip (Nias);

"leijffeijgenen van den Heer meester"
Januarij (Maccassar);
Saling (Maccassar);

leijffeijgene van den coopman & packhuismeester Januarij (Onrust, leijffeijgene van den adsistent Aken);
Floris (Sambawa, leijffeijgene van den adsistent Christ);
Spadielje (Dima, leijffeijgene van den adsistent de Leeuw);
Fredrik Willem Wineke (Neuenhaus (Bentheim), oppercoopman) 3.12.1762-6.11.1763 Cornelis Borstelman (Amsterdam, oppermeester)*;
Adrianus toe Laar (pl. ondercoopman/negotie boekhouder);
Cornelis Kaler (Frederikstad, bottelier/hoffmeester);
Engelbert Jacobze Brens (Campen, timmerman);
Gerard Bernard de Leeuw (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Hendrik Six (Amsterdam, sneijder);
Herman Christiaan Kastens (Varel, onderkoopman/packhuismeester/secunde);
Jacobus Nicolaas van Putkamer (Lille, boekhouder)*;
Jacobus Verhaagen (Gent, mattroos/tuinier);
Jan Bernard Christ (boekhouder/scribe);
Jan Jacob Abbema (Utrecht, adsistent);
Pieter Antonij van Bijsterveldt (Nijmegen, adsistent);
Pieter Cornelis Coster (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Willelm Juris (Batavia, adsistent);

"leijffeijgenen van't opperhoofd":
August (Boegis,);
September (Boegis);
Januarij (Maccassar);
Julij (Bengalen);
Meij (San Souwa);
November (Batavia);
October (Nias);
Onverwagt (Maccassar);
Philip (Nias);

"leijffeijgenen van den dispencier Kastens":
Februarij (Sambouwa);
Borak (Persia);
David (Tutucorijn);
Johannes (Batavia);

"leijffeijgenen van den oppermeester Borstelman":
Bagus (12, Mander);
Ciridon (Boegis);

"leijffeijgene van den scribe Putkammer":
Adonis (10, Malabar);
Adonis (10, Malabar);

"leijffeijgenen van Abbema":
Manielje (Madras);
Cassim (Maccassar);
Januarij (Onrust, leijffeijgene van den adsistent Aken);
Kitjiel (Boegis, leijffeijgene van Coster);
Ontong (Mander, leijffeijgene van Beijsterveldt);
Marburg (Mandar, leijffeijgene van Juris);
Jan Crans ('s-Hage, 1733-1780, oppercoopman) 7.11.1763-24.10.1764 Cornelis Borstelman (Amsterdam, oppermeester)*;
Jan Godfried Werkner (Havelbergh, ondermeester);
Adriaan Toe Laer (boekhouder)
Engelbert Jacobse Brens (Campen, oppertimmerman);
Hans Christiaan Kastens (Haag, packhuismeester);
Hendrick Gottfried Dürkopp [Hendrik Godfried Duurkoop](Dornum/Niedersachsen, adsistent)*;
Hendrik Geerling (Leiden, adsistent/hooplooper);
Jacobus Nicolaas van Putkamer (Lille, ondercoopman/hooflooper);
Jacobus Verhaagen (Gent, mattroos);
Jan Schuls (Deventer, adsistent);
Jan Bernard Christ (boekhouder);
Johan George Moerosski (Danzig, pl. sergeant Jan Jacobse (Hiujer ?, mattroos);
Pieter Cornelis Coster (Amsterdam, boekhouder);

NN. (slaves)
NN. (slave of Crans; ✝︎6.2.1764, small-pox);
NN. (slave boy; ✝︎19.2.1764, inflammation of the throat);
Fredrik Willem Wineke (Neuenhaus (Bentheim), oppercoopman) 25.10.1764-7.11.1765 Anthonij van Nieuwenhuijsen (Middelburg, oppermeester)*;
Jan Godfried Werkner (Havelberg, ondermeester);
Adriaan/Adrianus Toe Laer (ondercoopman/boekhouder/secunde);
Antonij van Nieuwenhuijsen;
Cornelis Smit (Loosdregt, mattroos/thuijnier)
Engelbert Jacobse Brens (Campen, oppertimmerman);
François Emmings (Geesbergen, snijder);
Gerard Bernard de Leeuw (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Herman Christiaan Kasten (coopman/packhuismeester);
Herman Köhler (Bremen, adsistent);
Jacob Abbema (adsistents);
Jan Bernard Christ (boekhouder/scribe);
Jan Schuts (Deventer, adsistent);
Paulus George Pleuse (Hamburg, hoffmeester);
Pieter Anthoni van Bijsterveldt (Nijmegen, boekhouder)*;
Pieter Cornelis Coster (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Rudolph Freudeman (Stolberg, boekhouder);
Willem Juris (Batavia, boekhouder);

"slaave van 't opperhoofd":
August (Boegis);
September (Boegis);
Baatjo (Boegis);
Berlijn (Boegis);
Dirk (Maccassar);
Dramman (Simawa);
Februarij (Maccassar);
> Flip (Nias);
Januarij (Sellerij);
Joost (Batavia);
Julij (Bengalen);
November (Batavi);

"slaaven van de Heer toe Laar"
Middelburg (Simbouwa);
Februarij (Boegis);

"slaaven van Friedeman"
Baatjo (Boegis);
Raauwa (Batavia);

Julij (Boegis, slaave van Nieuwenhuijsen);
Torabo (Boegis, slaave van Leeuw);
Casar (Bengalen, slaave van Kohler);
Aros (Mander, slaave van Bijsterveldt);
Jan Crans (Danzig, 1733-1780, oppercoopman) 8.11.1765-31.10.1766 Anthonij van Nieuwenhuijsen (Middelburg, oppermeester)*;
Jan Godfried Werkner (Havelberg, ondermeester)
Adriaan/Adrianus toe Laer (ondercoopman);
Antonij van Nieuwenhuijsen;
Arend Willem Feith (Cochin, odercoopman/dispencier/secunde);
François Emmings (Geesbergen, mattroos);
Gerard Bernard de Leeuw (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Hendrick Gottfried Dürkopp [Hendrik Godfried Duurkoop](Dornum/Niedersachsen, adsistent)*;
Hendrik Geerling (Leiden, adsistent);
Johan Christiaan Bremink (Pargen, timmerman);
Johan Michiel Sink (Sachsen Weimar, mattroos);
Pieter Cornelis Coster (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Rudolph Freudeman (Stolberg, boekhouder);
Sweris Roosenwaal (Gottenberg, mattroos);

"slaaven van 't opperhoofd":
Agilles (Maccassar);
April ("D'Cust");
April (Timor);
August (Java);
Baltser (Bengalen);
Castor (Maccasser);
Cesar (Bengalen);
Claas (Samabawa);
Damon (Maccassar);
Felix (Maccassar);
Hamat ("D'Westcust");
Jas (Batavia);
Leander (D'Westcust);

"slaaven van d'Heer Feith":
Crispeijn (Malacca);
Cammis (Sambawa);

"slaave van Freudeman":
Baijljo (Boegis);
Rauwa (Batavia);

August (Bengalen, "slaave van Coster");
Hektor (Boegis, "slaave van Duurkoop");
Maci (Batavia, "slaave van Geerling");
Torapoe (Boegis, "slaave van D'Leeuw");
Julij (Boegis, "slaave van Nieuwenhuijsen");
Herman Christiaan Kastens (Haag, oppercoopman) 1.11.1766-20.10.1767 Jan François de Haut/Hout (Haarlem, oppermeester)*;
Jan Godfried Werkner (Havelberg, onderchirurgijn)
Caspar Panrich [Panrisch] (Witsburgh, mattroos);
Harmen Jansz Walravenen (Liem, mattroos);
Jan Bernard Christ (Nassau Dillenburg, ondercoopman/negotieoekhouder);
Jan Fredrik Amstel (Monnickendam, adsistent);
Jan Schuts (Deventer, adsistent);
Johan Christiaan Bremink/Breemink (Pargen, timmerman);
Herman Köhler (Bremen, boekhouder);
Paulus Cleriot (Soissons, kok);
Pieter Cornelis Coster (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Willem Juris (Batavia, boekhouder)*;

"slaaven van 't opperhoofd":
Appol (Bengalen);
April (Cormandel);
April (Timor);
August (Java);
Castor (Maccasser);
Claas (Samabawa);
Damon (Maccassar);
Februarij (Boegis);
Felix (Maccassar);
Fortuijn (Boegis);
Jas (Batavia);
Pollix (Maccassar);
Slamat (Nias);

"slaaven van den E.E. Heer Adriann toe Laer":
Middelburg (Sambawa);
Plaato (Boegis);
Plaato (Boegis);
Feburarij (Boegis);
Felix (Boegis);
December (Bengalen);

Raba (Batavia, "slaave van Freudeman");
September (Boegis, "slaave van Duurkoop");
Aron (Mander, "slaave van Bijsterveldt");
Baccus (Batavia, "slaave van Stoesak");
October (Boeli Comma, "slaave van De Hout");
Jan Crans (Danzig, 1733-1780, oppercoopman) 21.10.1767-29.10.1768 Jan François de Haut/Hout (Haarlem, oppermeester, ; ✝︎17.5.1768 in Kusatsu, buried in the Shinnyodō, Kyōto 真如堂 (真正極楽寺)*
Philip Leonard (Oudernheijm, ondermeester);
Adriaan/Adrianus toe Laer (opperkoopman/packhuismeester);
Caspar Panrich [Panrisch] (Witsburgh, mattroos/snijder);
Engelbert Casparus Stoesak (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Harmen Jansz Walraven (Liem, mattroos/thuijnier);
Hendrick Gottfried Dürkopp [Hendrik Godfried Duurkoop](Dornum/Niedersachsen, adsistent);
Hendrik Geerling (Leiden, adsistent);
Jan Fredrik Walden/Walter (Strasburg, Corporal/hoffmeester; ✝︎22.12.1767);
Johan Christiaan Breemink (Pargen, ondertimmerman);
Pieter Antoni van Bijsterveldt (Nijmegen, adsistent);
Pieter Cornelis Coster (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Rudolph Freudeman (Stolberg, boekhouder)*;

NN. (slaves)
Jan Crans (Danzig, 1733-1780, oppercoopman) 29.10.1768-8.11.1769 Philip Leonard (Oudernheijm, ondermeester) Adriaan/Adrianus toe Laer (opperkoopman);
Arend Willem Feith (Quilan/Cochin, ondercoopman/dispencier/secunde);
Caspar Panrich (Witsburg, snijder);
Engelbert Casparus Stoesak (ondercoopman, boekhouder);
Harmen Jansz Walraaven (Liem, thuijnier);
Hendrik Geerling (Leiden, adsistent);
Hendrick Gottfried Dürkopp [Hendrik Godfried Duurkoop](Dornum/Niedersachsen, adsistent);
Hendrik Geerling (Leiden, adsistent)*;
Herman Köhler (Bremen, adsistent);
Jan Fredrik Walter (hoffmeester);
Jan Georg Abele(e)ven (Batavia, adsistent);
Johan Christiaan Breeminck/Brennink (Pargen, ondertimmerman);
Pieter Anthonij van Bijsterveldt (Nijmeegen, boekhouder/scribe)*;
Pieter Cornelis Coster (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Rudolph Freudeman (Stolberg, adsistent);

"slaaven van't opperhoofd":
Appel (Bengalen);
April (Coromandel);
April (Timor);
August (Java);
Castor (Maccassar);
Claas (Boegis);
Damon (Maccassar);
Februarij (Boegis);
Felix (Maccassar);
Fortuijn (Boegis);
Pellix (Maccassar);
Slamat (Nias);

"slaaven van den E.E. Heer Adriaan toe Laer":
Middelburg (Sambawa);
Plaato (Boegis);
Februarij (Boegis);
Felix (Boegis);
December (Bengalen);

September (Boegis, "slaave van Duurkoop");
August (Nias, "slaave van Geerling");
Aron (Mander, "slaave van Bijsterveldt");
Baccus (Batavia, "slaave van Stoesak");
October (Boeli Comme, "slaave van De Hout");
Olphert Elias (Alkmaar, oppercoopman) 9.11.1769-16.11.1770 Ikarius Jacobus Kotwijk (Buren/Gelderland, oppermeester)*;
Philip Leonard (Oudernheijm, ondermeester)
Caspar Panrich [Panrisch] (Witsburg, mattroos/snijder);
Dirk Graauw (ondertimmerman; ✝︎9.2.1770);
Hendrick Gottfried Dürkopp [Hendrik Godfried Duurkoop](Dornum/Niedersachsen, boekhouder)*;
Herman Jansz Walraaven (Liem, mattroos/thuijnier);
Hendrik Casper Romberg (Amsterdam, 1744-1793; adsistent);
Jacobus Hanjer (Valkenburg, adsistent) Jan Schuts (Deventer, adsistent);
Nicolaas Jacobus Simon van Meurs (Breda, adsistent) Pieter de Kaater (Rotterdam, boekhouder) Rudolph Freudeman (Stolberg, ondercoopman/dispencier);

"slaaven van d'E.E. Agtbaaren Heer Olphert Elias":
Anton (Bali);
Apol (Bengalen);
April (Maccassar);
Augustus (Boegis);
Batjo (Maccassar);
Cupido (Ternaten);
Davis (Bali);
December (Bengalen);
Faeton (Java);
Februarij (Boegis);
Meij (Bali);

"slaaven van d'E. Heer Rudolph Freudeman":
Middelburg (Sambawa);
August (Mandaar);
Januarij (Biina);

"slaaven van den boekhouder Duurkoop":
September (Bouton);
Cupido (Bengalen);

Faeton (Boegis), "slaave van den adsistent Schuts");
Hector (Manaar), "slaave van den boekhouder Romberg");
Lankero (Boegis), "slaave van den adsistent Hanjer"; attacked Hanjer with a chopper);
Baatjo (Boegis), "slaave van den adsistent Meurs");
Alexander (Cochin), "slaave van den boekhouder Kaater");
Alexander (13, Boegis), "slaave van den oppermeester Kotwijk");
Tiamma (12, Boegis), "slaave van den ondermeester Philip Leonard");
Daniel Armenault (Amsterdam, ✝︎3.10.1778, oppercoopman) 17.11.1770-9.11.1771 Ikarius Jacobus Kotwijk (Buren/Gelderland, oppermeester)*;
Philip Leonard (Odernheim/Kurpfalz, ondermeester)
Abraham Douglas ('s-Hage, boekhouder);
Caspar Panrich [Panrisch] (Witsburg, mattroos/snijder);
Hendrick Gottfried Dürkopp [Hendrik Godfried Duurkoop] (Dornum/Niedersachsen, negotieboekhouder/secunde);
Herman Jansz Walraaven (Liem, mattroos/thuijnman);
Hendrik Casper Romberg (Amsterdam, 1744-1793; adsistent);
Hendrik Leonard Peters (Bonn, hoffmeester);
Jan Georg Abele(e)ven (Batavia, adsistent);
Jan Lamaar (Amsterdam, obertimmerman);
Jan Schuts (Deventer, scribe)*;
Engelbert Casparus Stoesak (dispencier);
r Jan George Abeleven (Batavia, adsistent);
Jacobus Hanjer (Valkenburg, adsistent);

"slaaven van d'E.E. Agtbaaren Heer Daniel Armenault":
Antonij (Bengalen);
Bachus (Maccassar);
Coridon (Boegis);
Forthuijn (Timor);
Forthuijn Kitjes (Goyontale);
Julij (Nias);
Lakkij (Maccassar);
Ontong (Banjermassing);
Onverzwagt (Magrij);
Plasma (Simbawa);
Tincar (Maccassar);
Zaga (Maccassaru);

"slaaven van d'E. Heer Godfried Duurkoop":
September (Bouton);
Cupido (Bengalen);

"slaaven van den pl: gesw. scribe Jan Schuts":
Faeton (Boegis);
Tamma (Boegis);

"slaaven van den boekhouder Abraham Douglas":
August (Boegis);
Alexander (Cochin);

Alexander (Boegis), "slaave van den adsistend Jan George Abeleeven");
Fortuijn (Malabar), "slaave van den adsistend Hendrik Caspar Romberg");
Lankirie/Lankero (Boegis), "slaave van den adsistend Jacobus Hanjer"; tried to kill his master);
Apol (Bengalen), "slaave van den oppermeester Iskarius J. Kotwijk");
Februarij (Boegis), "slaave van den hoffmeester Peeters");
Arend Willem Feith (Quilan/Dutch Malabar, 1745-1782, oppercoopman) 10.11.1771-3.11.1772 Ikarius Jacobus Kotwijk (Buren/Gelderland, oppermeester)*;
Philip Leonard (Odernheim/Kurpfalz, ondermeester)
Arnoldus Hendrik Hoflaeger (Meurs, boekhouder);
Caspar Panrich [Panrisch] (Witsburg, mattroos/snijder);
Ernst Rudolph Christian von Beckstein (Hessenkassel, adsistent);
Fredrik Berg [Bergh](Rotterdam, mattroos);
Herman Jansz Walraaven (Liem, mattroos/thuijnman);
Hendrick Gottfried Dürkopp [Hendrik Godfried Duurkoop] (1736-1778, Dornum/Niedersachsen, secunde);
Herman Köhler (Bremen, boekhouder)
Jacobus Hanjer (Valkenburgh, adsistent);
Jacobus Hendrik Geerling (Leiden, scribe)*;
Jan Adriaan Beck (Cochin, boekhouder);
Jan Christoffel Freund (Pelwits, soldat);
Jan Hendrik Harringa (Groningen, ondercoopman/dispencier);
Jan Lamaar (Amsterdam, obertimmerman);
Johannes van Vlissingen (Amsterdam, adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Daniel Armenault (Amsterdam, ✝︎3.10.1778, oppercoopman) 4.11.1772-22.11.1773 Ikarius Jacobus Kotwijk (Buren [Gelderland], opperchirurgijn)*;
Philip Leonard (Odernheim/Kurpfalz, onderchirurgijn)
Frans Douglas ('s-Hage, adsistent);
Hendrick Gottfried Dürkopp [Hendrik Godfried Duurkoop] (1736-1778, Dornum/Niedersachsen, secunde);
Hendrik Casper Romberg (Amsterdam, 1744-1793; boekhouder);
Jacobus Hendrik Geerling (Leiden, boekhouder);
Hendrik Leonard Peeters (Bonn, sergant);
Herman Köhler (Bremen, boekhouder);
Jan George Abeleven (Batavia, boekhouder);
Jan Hendrik Harringa (Groningen, dispencier);
Jan Lamaar (Amsterdam, obertimmerman);
Jan Schuts (Deventer, boekhouder)*;

"slaaven van den WelEd Agtbre Heer D'Armenault":
Aron (Boegis);
Augustus (Boegis);
Bachus (Maccassar);
Cupido (Saleijer);
Fortuijn (Timor);
Fortuijn Kitsil (Gorontale);
Frestad (Simbawa);
Japan (Boegis);
Java (Java);
Laga (Maccassar);
Overwagt (Magrij);
Rasma (Simbawa);

"slaaven van de Heer Duurkoop":
September (Bouton);
Maart (Boegis);
Adonis (Cust);
Hector (Simbawa);

"slaaven van den boekhouder Schuts":
Fraeton (Boegis);
Spadilje (Boegis);

"slaaven van den boekhouder Romburg":
Lakeij (Boegis);
Felis (Mandaar);

"slaave van den boekhouder Köhler":
Baljae (Boegis);
Slamat (Boegis);

Cesar (Timor, "slaave van den boekhouder Abeleven"; ✝︎21.6.1773);
Augustus (Batavia), "slaave van den adsistent Douglas");
Ontong (Boegis, "slaave van den hoffmeester Peeters");
Batsoe (Boegis, "slaave van den timmermann Lamaar");
Arend Willem Feith (Quilan/Dutch Malabar, 1745-1782, oppercoopman) 23.11.1773-10.11.1774 Ikarius Jacobus Kotwijk (Buren/Gelderland, oppermeester)*;
Isaac Grusaau [Grusaauw] (deerde meester);
Abraham Douglas (onderkoopman/negotie boekhouder);
Albertus François Domburg(h) (Batavia, adsistent);
Caspar Panrich [Panrisch] (Witsburg, mattroos/snijder);
Dirk Jan Vinkemulder (Amsterdam, boekhouder)*;
Ernst Rudolph Christian von Beckstein (Hessenkassel, adsistent);
Fredrik Berg [Bergh] (Rotterdam, mattroos);
Herman Jansz Walraaven (Liem, mattroos/thuijnman);
Hendrik Geerling (Leiden, boekhouder);
Herman Köhler (Bremen, boekhouder)*;
Jacobus Hendrik Geerling (Leiden, scribe);
Jan Lamaar (Amsterdam, oppertimmerman);
Jan Christoffel Freund (Pelwits, soldat/hoffmeester);
Jan Schuts (Deventer, scribe);

"slaave jongena van den Wel Ed. Achtb. Heer A. W. Feith":
> Adonis (Maccassar);
Bitjo (Batavia);
Cassim (Maccassar);
Casuaris (Boegis);
Claas (Batavia);
Crispijn (Batavia);
Cupido (Nias);
Filander (Maccassar);
Fortuijn (Maccassar);
Meij (Batavia);
Meij (Nias);
Paris (Nias);
Pauw (Ternate);
Ponto (Boegis);
Salomon (Batavia);
Slamat (Maccassar);
Sleman (Sumbawa);
Tamma (Bouton);

"slaave jongens van de Heer A. Douglas":
Cezar ();
Filander ();
Basta ();
Coridon ();
Permis ();
Patientie ();

f"slaave jongens van den boekhouder Herman Köhler":
Batjo (Boegis);
Slamat (Boegis);

NN. (one slave of Douglas ✝︎5.7.1774);
August (Nias, "slaave jongen van de Heer Hk. Geerling");
November (Bali, "slaave jongen van de Heer Hk. Geerling");
Allard (Nias, "slaave jongen van de Heer I.J. Kotwijk");
Januarij (Boegis, "slaave jongen van den adsistent Beckstein");
September (Ternate, "slaave jongen van den adsistent Domburgh");
Batjoe (Boegis, "slaave jongen van den timmerman Jan Lamaare");
Daniel Armenault (Amsterdam, ✝︎3.10.1778, oppercoopman) 11.11.1774-28.10.1775 Christiaan Heinrich [Hendrik] Ferbitskij (Hamburg, oppermeester; ✝︎22.3.1779)*;
Nicolaas Preneke (Heiligenstadt, (deerde meester);
Caspar Panrich [Panrisch] (Witsburg, mattroos/snijder);
Fredrik Berg [Bergh] (Rotterdam, mattroos);
Hendrick Gottfried Dürkopp (Hendrik Godfried Duurkoop) (Dornum/Niedersachsen, 1736-1778, packhuismeester);
Herman Jansz Walraaven (Liem, mattroos/thuijnman);
Hendrik Casper Romberg (Amsterdam, 1744-1793; boekhouder);
Hendrik Leonard Peeters (Bonn, sergant);
Herman Köhler (Bremen, boekhouder);
Jan Adriaan Beck (Cochin, boekhouder; ✝︎10.7.1775);
Jan Lamaar (Amsterdam, oppertimmerman);
Jan Schuts (Deventer, boekhouder)*;
Johan van Vlissingen (Amsterdam, boekhouder);

NN. (slaves)
Arend Willem Feith (Quilan/Dutch Malabar, 1745-1782, oppercoopman) 28.10.1775-22.11.1776 Carl Peter Thunberg (Jönköping/Sweden, oppermeester);
Hendrik Manger (Heijer, ondermeester)
Albertus François Domburg (Batavia, adsistent);
Fredrik Berg [Bergh] (Rotterdam, mattroos);
Frederik Willen Schindeler (Dannenberg, adsistent);
Herman Jansz Walraaven (Liem, mattroos/thuijnman);
Herman Köhler (Bremen, gesw. scribe)*;
Hermanus de Kneut (Brugge, mattroos);
Jacob van Ingen (Rotterdam, oppertimmerman);
Jan Schuts (Deventer, ondercoopman/negotie boekhouder);
Johan Christiaan Freund (hoffmeester);
Johan Christoffel Freund (soldaat/bottelier; ✝︎2.2.1776);
Johannes van Vlissingen (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Wilhelm Fridrich Schindeler (Dannenberg, boekhouder);

"slaave jongens van den Wel Ed. Agtbaare Heer Arent Willem Feith":
Adonis (Maccassar);
Bitjo (Batavia);
Cassim (Torretje);
Claas (Batavia);
Crispijn (Batavia);
Cupido (Nias);
Filander (Maccassar);
Floris (Batavia);
Fortuijn (Mandhar);
Leander (Bengalen);
Meij (Nias);
Paris (Nias);
Pauw (Ternate);
Ponto (Java);
September (Timor);
Slamat (Maccassar);
Sleman (Sumbawa);
Tamma (Bouton);
NN. (slave of Feith ✝︎19.8.1776);

"slaave jongens van den pl. scribe Herman Köhler":
Batjo (Boegis);
Slamat (Boegis);

Galant (Nias, "slaave jongen van den boekhouder Van Vlissingen");
Januarij (Onrust, "slaave jongen van den jong assistent Domburg");
October (Boegis, "slaave jongen van den Schindeler");
Bachus (Boegis, "slaave jongen van Docter Thunberg");
Hendrik Gottfried Dürkopp [Hendrik Godfried Duurkoop](Dornum/Niedersachsen, 1736-1778, oppercoopman) 23.11.1776-11.11.1777 Fredrik Willem Hartman (Quakenburg, opperchirurgijn)*;
Ertman Ludwig [Lodewijk] Poehr (Peterswalde/Preussen, onderchirurgijn);
Dirk Bruce (Amsterdam, huijstimmerman);
Dirk Vinkemulder (Amsterdam, boekhouder/gesw. scribe)*;
Ernst Rudolph Christian von Beckstein (Hessenkassel, adsistent);
Herman Jansz Walraaven (Liem, mattroos/thuijnman);
Hendrik Casper Romberg (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Hendrik Ras (Naarden, jg. adsistent);
Isaac van der Post(Leiden, mattroos);
Jan Schuts (Deventer, ondercoopman/negotie boekhouder; ✝︎24.10.1777);
Johann [Jan] Christian Schartow (Magdeburg, pl. adsistent);
Johannes Scharff (Kernbach, corporal/hoffmeester);
Jan Hendrik Harringa (Groeningen, coopman/packhuismeester/secunde);
Willem Logolder (Düsseldorf, mattroos);

NN. (slaves)
Arend Willem Feith (Quilan/Dutch Malabar, 1745-1782, oppercoopman);
designated opperhoofd Hendrik Gottfried Dürkopp [Hendrik Godfried Duurkoop](Dornum/Niedersachsen, died on sea 27. July, buried in Nagasaki)
12.11.1777-28.11.1778 Thomas Xaverius Negers (Gouda, opperchirurgijn, ✝︎27.1.1778);
Ertman Ludwig Poehr (Peterswalde/Preussen, onderchirurgijn);*
Adriaan Michiel van Groenenbergh (adsistent);
Albertus François Domburg (Batavia, sworn bookekeeper);
Christiaan Volbregt (Danzig, sen. timmerman, ✝︎7.3.1778);
Fredrik Willem Schindeler (Dannenberg, boekhouder);
Herman Jansz Walraaven (Liem, mattroos/thuijnman);
Herman Köhler (Bremen, dispencier/secunde)*;
Isaac van der Post(Leiden, mattroos);
Jacob Sommer (Koblenz, Corporal);
Jan Schuts (Deventer, dispencier);
Johannes Scharff (hoffmeester);
Johannes van Vlissingen (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Lambertus van der Biesen ('s-Hertogenbosch, pl. adsistent);

"slaave jongens van den Wel Ed. Agtbaare Heer A.W. Feith":
Augustus (Boegis);
Bagoes (Mandhaar 14.6.1777);
Basta (Boegis);
Bitjo (Batavia);
Cassim (Boegis);
Crispijn (Malacca);
Cupido (Nias);
Damon (Boegis);
Floris (Batavia);
Fortuijn (Ternaten);
Gedult (Ternate 14.6.1777);
Januarij (Boegis 14.6.1777);
Januarij (Sumbawa 14.6.1777);
Leander (Bengalen);
Manilha (Maccassar);
Meij (Nias);
Panjang (Mandhaar);
Pauw (Ternate);
September (Timor);
Slamat (Maccassar);
Sleman (Sumbawa);
"slaave jongens van den ondercoopman Köhler" :
Batjoe (Boegis);
Felix (Maccassar);
Sikko (West Cust);
Slamat (Boegis);

"slaave jongens van den boekhouder Van Vlissingen":
Baatjoe (Boegis);
Gallant (Nias);
"slaave jongens van den adsistent Schindeler" :
October (Boegis);
Pistool (Baiton?);

Januarij (Boegis, "slaave jongen van den boekhouder Domburg");
Lacqueij (Boegis, "slaave jongen van den adsistent Groenenberg");
Hendrik Gottfried Dürkopp (Dornum/Niedersachsen, 1736-27.7.1778, incoming oppperhoofd, died at sea, buried at the "Hollandsche Begraafplaats")
Arend Willem Feith (Quilan/Dutch Malabar, 1745-1782, oppercoopman) 28.11.1778-28.11.1779 Ertman Ludwig Poehr (Peterswalde/Preussen, onderchirurgijn);
Herman Köhler (Bremen, ondercoopman/secunde);
Hendrik Casper Romberg (Amsterdam, gesw. scribe)*;
Ernst Rudolph Christian von Beckstein (Hessenkassel, boekhouder; acting as chirurgijn during the journey to Edo)*;
Herman Jansz Walraaven (Liem, mattroos/thuijnman; ✝︎11.3.1778);
Hermanus Meijer (Amsterdam (abs. adsistent);
Isaac van der Post(Leiden, mattroos);
Jacob Leembrugge (Amsterdam, jonge);
Johann [Jan] Christian Schartow (Magdeburg, boekhouder);
Jacobus van Eps (Middelburg, ondercoopman);
Fredrik Willem Schindeler (Dannenberg/Dannenburg, abs. adsistent);
Hermanus Meijer (adsistent);
Hendrik de Koning (Rotterdam, adsistent);

"slaave jongens van den Wel Edele Agtbaaren Heer A.W. Feith":
Augustus (Boegis);
Bagoes (Mandhaar; ✝︎14.6.1777);
Basta (Boegis);
Bitjoe (Batavia);
Cassim (Boegis);
Crispijn (Malacca);
Cupido (Nias);
Damon (Boegis);
Floris (Batavia);
Fortuijn (Ternate);
Januarij (Boegis 14.6.1777);
Januarij (Sumbawa 14.6.1777);
Leander (Bengalen);
Manilha (Maccassar);
Meij (Nias);
Ontong (Timor);
Panjang (Mandhaar);
Pauw (Ternate);
September (Timor);
Slamat (Maccassar);
Sleman (Sumbawa);

"slaave jongen van den ondercoopman Köhler":
Batjoe (Boegis);
Felix (Maccassar);
Spadielje (Bougis);
Slamat (Boegis);

"slaave jongens van den gesw. scribe Romberg":
Fortuijn (Ternate);
Lackeij (Batavia);

"slaave jongens van den adsistent Schindelen":
October (Boegis);
Pistool (Bouton);

Bitjoe (Batavia, "slaave jongen van den boekhouder Beeksteijn");
Mentor (Biman, "slaave jongen van den adsistent De Koning");
Isaac Titsingh (1745-1812, Amsterdam, Dr. iur., oppercoopman) 29.11.1779-5.11.1780 Hendrik van der Hoek (Amsterdam, ✝︎26.2.1784, ondermeester) Hendrik Casper Romberg (Amsterdam, 1744-1793, ondercoopman/negotie boekhouder/secunde);
Johan Christian Schartow (Magdeburg, gesw. scribe);
Johannes van Vlissingen (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Hendrik Ras (Naarden, adsistent);
Albertus François Domburg (Batavia, scribe)*;
Ernst Rudolph Christian von Beckstein (Hessenkassel, boekhouder)*;
Hendrik de Kooning (adsistent);
Lodewijk Knaus (oppertimmerman);
Fredrik Willem Rekke (hoffmeester);
Petrus Josephus van Bonlijn (mattroos);

"slaave jongens van den wel Edele Agtbaaren Herr M. I. Titsingh":
September (Bali);
Achilles (Boegis);
Damon (Batavia);
Mangoin (Bali);
Jannuarij (Timor; ✝︎14.4.1780);
Achmas (Sambawa);
Spek ? (Batavia);
Gadin (Padan);
Lataua (Onjon);
Cupido (Siam);
Primo (Batavia);
Meij (Sourat);
Plato (Malabar);
Lailou (Sambawa);
Julij (Mangarij);

“slaave jongens van den ondercoopman Romberg”:
Fortuijn (Ternate);
Lackeij (Batavia);
“slaave jongens van den gesw. scribe Schartow”:
Japan (Batavia);
Fortuijn (Boegis);
Poemoet (Palembang);

“slaave jongens van den boekhouder van Vlissingen”:
Galland (Westkust);
August (Maccassar);

“slaave jongens van den boekhouder van Domburg”:
Januarij (Bengalen);
Baaljou(Boegis);

Bietjou(Batavia, “slaave jongen van den boekhouder Beckstein”);
Philip (Batavia, “slaave jongen van den adsistent Ras”);
Mentor (Binoan, “slaave jongen van den adsistent De Kooning”);
Arend Willem Feith (Quilan/Dutch Malabar, 1745-1782, oppercoopman) 6.11.1780-23.11.1781 Christian Heinrich Gustav Oberkampf (Dabun/Sachsen, Dr. med.; oppermeester)*;
Hendrik van der Hoek (Amsterdam, ondermeester)
Abraham Willem Alvis (free burgher, served als clerk of Feith; ✝︎7.8.1781);
Abraham Jozias van de Wall (Poelo Sinco, adsistent);
Albertus François Domburg (Batavia, boekhouder);
Coenraad Jonas (Schiedam, adsistent);
Fredrik Willem Schindeler (Dannenberg, boekhouder)*;
Hendrik Andries Ulps (Wittmund/Ostfriesland), adsistent);
Hendrik Casper Romberg (Amsterdam, 1744-1793; secunde);
Hendrik Ras (Fort Hendrik/Naarden, adsistent);
Nicolaas Andreas Helt/Mels(?) (sergeant/hoffmeester; ✝︎29.11.1780);
Petrus Josephus van Bonleijn (Leuwen, mattroos);
Jurgen Anthonij Mijnders (Doorn, mattroos);

“van’de opperhoofd Arend Willem Feith”:
Adonis ();
Ambrosius (✝︎17.2.1781);
Batgo ();
Basta ();
Bitjoe ();
Buonswijk ();
Cassim ();
Castor ();
Crispijn ();
Floris ();
Fortuijn ();
Januarij (14.6.1777);
Leander ();
Meij ();
Ontong ();
Panjang ();
Pauw ();
Philander ();
Pontoe ();
Primo ();
September ();
Slamat ();
Slamat Kitjiel ();
Sleman ();

“van den negotie boekhouder Romberg”:
Fortuijn ();
Lackeij ();
Mentor ();
Fortuijn ();

“van den boekhouder Domburg”:
Januarij ();
Batjo ();

“van den boekhouder Schindeler”:
October ();
Pistol ();
Spadije ();

Maart (“van den adsistent Van de Wall”);
Philip (“van den adsistent Ras”);
Soemat (“van den adsistent Jonas”);
Augustus (“van den hoffmeester Mels”);
Isaac Titsingh (1745-1812, Amsterdam, Dr. iur., oppercoopman) 24.11.1781-1.11.1782 Christian Heinrich Gustav Oberkampf (Dabun/Sachsen, Dr. med.; opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik van der Hoek (Amsterdam, ondermeester);
Dirk Jan Vinkemulder (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Ernst Rudolph Christiaan van Beckstein (Hessenkassel, boekhouder) ;
Fredrik Willem Relke/Rekke (Eisleben, corporal/hoffmeester);
Hendrik Andries Ulps (Wittmund/Ostfriesland), adsistent);
Jacobus van Eps (Middelburg, ondercoopman/dispencier/secunde);
Johannes Christiaan Schartow (Magdeburg, gesw. scribe)*;
Johannes van Vlissingen (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Joseph Klijndorff (Aken/Elbe?, mattroos) Jurgen Anthonij Mijnders (Doorn, mattroos);
Petrus Josephus van Boulijn (Leeuwen, mattroos) ;
Petrus Theodorus Chassé (Varsseveld/Gelderland, 1758-1831, adsistent);

"slaaven van den Wel Edelen Agtbaaren Heer Titsingh":
Agmat (Sumbawa);
Aqilles (Boegis);
Cupido (Siam,);
Damon (Batavia, 10,);
Gading (Westcust,);
July (Manaosara,);
a Junij (Mangerij,);
Laloe (Sumbawa,);
Latouwa (Boegis,);
Maaij (Sansattom,);
Mooy (Bali,);
Paris (Bali,);
Plato (Malabar,);
Ponto (Keda,);
Primo (Batavia,);
September (Bali,);
Sicko (Batavia,);
Sondag (Maccassar,);
Spadilie (Boegis,);
"slaaven of Vinkemulder":
Bygeral (Bali);
Milort (Bali);
Kitjil (Sumbawa);
Marquis (Maccassar);
Lafleur (Soan);
Spadilje (Batavia);
Setengewan (Batavia);

"slaaven van den oppercoopman van Eps":
Spadilje (Boegis);
Filis (Maccassar);

"slaaven van den scribe Schartow":
Japan (Batavia,);
Poemoet (Palanbang)

"slaaven van den boekhouder Van Vlissingen":
Galans (Westcust);
Augusto (Boegis,);

Aron (Boegis, slave of Beckstein);
Adonis (Boegis, slave of Van der Biesen);
Manillie (Padang, "slaave van den adsistent Ulps");
Fortuyn (Preaminga, "slaave van den hoffmeester Recke");
Sjako (Ternate, "slaave van den adsistent Chassé"; ✝︎21.10.1782) ;
Isaac Titsingh (1745-1812, Amsterdam, Dr. iur., oppercoopman) 1.11.1782-26.10.1783 Christian Heinrich Gustav Oberkampf (Dabun/Sachsen, Dr. med.; opperchirurgijn)*;
Hendrik van der Hoek (Amsterdam, onderchirurgijn)
Ernst Rudolph Christiaan van Beckstein (Hessenkassel, boekhouder; ✝︎30.11.1782);
Jacobus van Eijs (Batavia, ondercoopman);
Johannes Christian Schartow (Magdeburg, boekhouder);
Johannes van Vlissingen (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Jacobus van Eps (Middelburg, dispencier);
Hendrik Andries (Wittmund/Ostfriesland), adsistent);
Petrus Theodorus Chassé (Varsseveld [Gelderland], 1758-1831, adsistent);
Petrus Josephus van Boulijn (Leeuwen, mattroos) ;

NN. (slaves)
Hendrik Casper Romberg (Amsterdam, 1744-1793; oppercoopman) 27.10.1783-18.8.1784 Christian Heinrich Gustav Oberkampf (Dabun/Sachsen, Dr. med.; opperchirurgijn)*;
Reinier Mollen (Gouda, deerde meester);
Albertus François Domburg (ondercoopman/negotie boekhouder/secunde);
Arnold Blancke (Bremen, boekhouder);
Coenraad Jonaas (Schiedam, adsistent);
Crijspin (free boy, serves Romberg, ✝︎11.1.1784);
Hendrik Andries Ulps (Wittmund/Ostfriesland, boekhouder);
Johan Jacob Praun (Midlingen, corporal/hoffmeester);
Johannes Marcus Janszen (Bengalen, boekhouder);
Jurgen Anthonij Meijners/Meijnders (Doorn, mattroos);
Petrus Josephus van Boulijn (Leeuwen, mattroos) ;
Petrus Theodorus Chassé (Varsseveld/Gelderland, 1758-1831, gesw. scribe)*;
Reinier Mollen (Gouda);

“slaave jongens van’t opperhoofd Romberg”:
Batjoe Kitjiel (Maccassar);
Claas (Batavia);
Crispijn ();
Fortuijn (Ternate);
Hektor (Boegis);
Japan (Batavia);
Mentor ();
Pallas (Boegis);
Patientie (Boegis);
Samson (Sumbawa);
NN. (slave of Romberg, ✝︎29.12.1783);

“slaave jongens van den negeotie boekhouder Domburg":
Baatjo ();
Basta ();
Sasson ();

Isaac Titsingh (1745-1812, Amsterdam, Dr. iur., oppercoopman) 19.8.1784-25.11.1784 (!) Christian Heinrich Gustav Oberkampf (Dabun/Sachsen, Dr. med.; opperchirurgijn)*;
Reinier Mollen (Gouda, deerde meester; ✝︎28.1.1785)
Albertus François Domburg (Batavia, ondercoopman);
Petrus Theodorus Chassé (Varsseveld, scribe);
Coenraad Jonas (Schiedam, adsistent);
Arnold Blancke (Bremen, boekhouder);
Johannes Marcus Janszen (Bengalen, boekhouder);
Johan Jacob Brouwn (Midlingen, corporal; ✝︎26.1.1785);
Jurgen Anthonij Meijners/Meijnders (Doorn, mattroos);

"slaaven van den Wel Edelen Agtbaaren Heer Titsingh":
Agmat (Sumbawa);
Laloe (Sumbawa);
Junij (Mangerij);
September (Bali);
Mooy (Bali);
Paris (Bali);
Cupido (Siam);
Gading (Nias);
Latouwa (Boegis);
Sick (Batavia);
Damon (Batavia);
Japan (Boegis);
Slamat (Boegis);
Primo (Batavia);
Somnum (Batavia);
Galant (Pading);
Hendrik Casper Romberg (Amsterdam, 1744-1793; oppercoopman) 26.11.1784-21.11.1785 Johan George Falcke (Leipzig, ✝︎17.2.1787, opperchirurgijn)*;
Reinier Mollen (Gouda, deerde meester; ✝︎28.1.1785)
Arnold Blancke (Bremen, boekhouder);
Coenraad Jonas (Schiedam, Sworn in bookhouder);
Hendrik Andries Ulps (Wittmund/Ostfriesland), ondercoopman/gesw. scribe)*;
Hendrik Jacob Duurkoop (Batavia, "burger passagier"; nephew of the former opperhoofd Duurkoop);
Jan Baptist de Ricard (Groningen, adsistent);
Jan Philip Verweij (Thiel, adsistent);
Johan Jacob Braun (Midlingen, corporal; ✝︎26.1.1785);
Johannes Marcus Janszen (Bengalen, boekhouder);
Jurgen Anthonij Meijners/Meijnders (Doorn, mattroos);
Petrus Josephus van Boulijn (Leeuwen, mattroos) ;
Petrus Theodorus Chassé (Varsseveld/Gelderland, 1758-1831, ondercoopman/secunde, packhuismeester);

slaves of Romberg:
Fortuijn (Ternate; ✝︎17.11.1785);
Claas (Batavia);
Batjoe Kitjie (Maccassar);
Japan (Batavia);
Pallas (Boegis);
Hektor (Boegis);
Samson (Sumbawa);
Patientie (Boegis);

slaves of Chassé:
April (Siam);
Jacob (Sumbawa);

slaves of Ulps:
Fortuijn (Coedoeco);
Basta (Maccassar);
Claas (banished from Japan);
Johan Fredrik, Baron van Reede tot de Parkeler (1757-1802, Twello, oppercoopman) 22.11.1785-20.11.1786 Johan George Falcke (Leipzig, ✝︎17.2.1787, oppermeester)*;
Johan August Loth (1764-1805, Holmstadt/Kaiserpfalz, ondermeester)*;
Adriaan Theodoor Vermeulen (Rotterdam, adsistent);
Coenraad Jonaas (Schiedam, gesw. scribe)*;
Ernst Fredrik Broune (Herborn, jg. mattroos);
Gualterus Petrus Theodorus van Rossum (Lingen/Niedersachsen?, boekhouder);
Hendrik Jacob Duurkoop (Batavia, burger passagier; nephew of the former opperhoofd Duurkoop);
Hendrik Willem Dronsberg jun. (Amsterdam, ondercoopman);
Hermanus Klad (Utrecht, adsistent);
Johannes Alexis (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Jurgen Anthonij Meijnders (Doorn, jg. mattroos);
Karl Ludwig (Carel Lodewijk) Lade (Berlin, corporal);
Laurens Lankhorst (Campen, adsistent;✝︎26.12.1785);

slaves of De Parkeler:
Anthonij (Bengalen);
Aurelis (Boegis);
Camies (Timor);
Casar (Sumbawa);
Damon (Bali);
Doula (Boegis);
Felix (Sumbawa);
Lebjong (Bima);
Loppi (Bima);
Palamedes (Boegis);
Paris (Nias);
Rachmas (Batavia);
Regtrliet (Boegis);
Rindo (Batavia);
Sarempa (Bima);
Sera (Bima);
Slamat (Boegis);
Sneeuw (Timor);
Soeka atie (Bali);
Soera (Cheribon);
Hendrik Casper Romberg (Amsterdam, 1744-1793; oppercoopman) 21.11.1786-30.11.1787 Johan August Loth (1764-1805, Holmstadt/Kaiserpfalz, pl. opperchirurgijn)*;
Gerrit Fiesel/Viesel (Rotterdam, deerde meester, ✝︎28.1.1787);
Hendrik Andries Ulps (Wittmund/Ostfriesland), boekhouder, secunde);
Hendrik Wilhelm Taijlen (Varel, mattroos);
Jan Faurarcq van den Briel (adsistent; ✝︎14.9.1786) ;
Jan Stave (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Jean Baptiste de Ricard (Groningen, boekhouder)*;
Johannes Alexis (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Johannes Pel (Rotterdam, corporal);
Johannes Petrus Seijler (Batavia, adsistent);
Jurgen Anthonij Meijnders (Doorn, jun. mattroos);
Leopold Willem Ras (Fort Fredrik Hendrik, adsistent);
Nicolas Hendrik Dengen;
Petrus Josephus van Boulijn (Leeuwen, mattroos) ;

NN. (slaves)
Johan Fredrik, Baron van Reede tot de Parkeler (1757-1802, Twello, oppercoopman) 1.12.1787-30.11.1788 Johan Arnold Stützer (Stockholm, 1763-1821, Dr. med.; opperchirurgijn)*;
Johan August Loth (1764-1805, Holmstadt/Kaiserpfalz, opperchirurgijn);
Johannes Anthonisse (Goes, deerde meester)
Barend Mellink (Winterswijk, house timmerman);
Coenraad Jonaas (Schiedam, gesw. scribe)*;
Hendrik Andries Ulps (Wittmund/Ostfriesland), ondercoopman/boekhouder);
Hendrik Wilhelm Taijlen (Varel, mattroos);
Hermanus Klad (Utrecht, adsistent);
Jan Sauveplanne ('s Gravenhaage, mattroos);
Jean Baptiste de Ricard (Groningen, adsistent);
Johannes Coenraad Wattig (Samarang, adsistent);
Johannes Petrus Seijler (Batavia, adsistent);
Jürgen Anthonij Meijnders (Doorn, mattroos);
Leopold Willem Ras (Fort Fredrik Hendrik, adsistent);
Petrus Josephus van Boulijn (Leeuwen, mattroos);
Pieter d'Wilde (Amsterdam, soldaat);
Samuel Bernard (Vollenhoven, boekhouder);

NN. (slaves)
Hendrik Casper Romberg (Amsterdam, 1744-1793; oppercoopman) 1.12.1788-1.8.1789 Johan August Loth (1764-1805, Holmstadt/Kaiserpfalz, opperchirurgijn)*;
Johannes Anthonisse (Goes, deerde meester)
Fredrik Roer (Amsterdam, adsistent);
George Houtman (Olmits, ondertimmerman);
Hendrik Raer (Amsterdam, pl. adsistent);
Hendrik Wilhelm Taijlen (Varel, mattroos, ✝︎30.4.1789);
Hendrik Willem Dronsberg jun. (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/secunde);
Jan Stave (Amsterdam, adsistent/pl. boekhouder)*;
Johannes Alexis (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Johannes Pel (Rotterdam, corporal. hoffmeester of Romberg; ✝︎30.4.1789);
Johannes Adrianus Schell;
Leopold Willem Ras (Fort Fredrik Hendrik, adsistent);
Petrus Josephus van Boulijn (Leeuwen, mattroos);
Petrus Theodorus Chassé (Varsseveld/Gelderland, 1758-1831, dispencier);
Pieter Hendrik van den Brink (Ambon, adsistent);
Samuel Bernard (Vollenhoven, boekhouder);

"slaave jongen van't opperhoofd Romberg":
Adonis () ;
Amsterdam () ;
Baatjo () ;
Bietjo () ;
Cajem () ;
Dal () ;
Damon () ;
Delft () ;
Felix () ;
Hector () ;
Jamel () ;
Japan () ;
Pasentie () ;
Pasie () ;
Primo Bazaar () ;
Primo Cidjel () ;
Rotterdam () ;
Semtember () ;

Julij ("slaave jongen van de Heer Dronsberg) ;
Soera ("slaave jongen van de Heer Bernard) ;
Johan Fredrik, Baron van Reede tot de Parkeler (1757-1802, Twello, oppercoopman) 1.8.1789-23.11.1789 (!) Johan August Loth (1764-1805, Holmstadt/Kaiserpfalz, opperchirurgijn)*;
Johannes Anthonisse (Goes, deerde meester)
Coenraad Jonas (Schiedam, boekhouder);
Fredrik Roer (Amsterdam, adsistent);
George Houtman (Olmits, ondertimmerman);
Hendrik Andries Ulps (Wittmund/Ostfriesland), boekhouder);
Hendrik Wilhelm Taijlen (Varel, mattroos, ✝︎30.4.1789);
Hendrik Willem Dronsberg jun. (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/dispencier);
Jan Stare (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Johannes Coenraad Wattig (Samarang, adsistent);
Johannes Pel (Rotterdam, corporal. hoffmeester);
Leendert/Lenard Geenemans (Delft, adsistent);
Petrus Josephus van Boulijn (Leeuwen, mattroos);
Petrus Theodorus Chassé (Varsseveld/Gelderland, 1758-1831, dispencier);
Pieter Hendrik van den Brink (Ambon, adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Hendrik Casper Romberg (Amsterdam, 1744-1793, oppercoopman) 24.11.1789-13.11.1790 Johannes Adrianus Schell ('s-Hage, opperchirurgijn)*;
Johannes Anthonisse (Goes, onderchirurgijn)
Fredrik Roer (Amsterdam, adsistent);
George Houtman (Olmits, ondertimmerman);
Hendrik Andries Ulps (Wittmund/Ostfriesland), dispencier);
Hendrik Willem Dronsberg jun. (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/dispencier/secunde);
Jacobus van der Bank (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Pieter Hendrik van den Brink (Ambon, adsistent);
Jan van der Maas (Leiden, mattroos);
Johannes Alexis (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Leendert/Lenard Geenemans (Delft, adsistent);

"slaave jongens van't opperhoofd Romberg":
Adonis () ;
Amsterdam () ;
Baatjo () ;
Bietjo () ;
Cajem () ;
Dal () ;
Damon () ;
Delft () ;
Felix () ;
Hector () ;
Jamel () ;
Japan () ;
Pasentie () ;
Pasie () ;
Primo Bazaar () ;
Primo Cidjel () ;
Rotterdam () ;
Semtember () ;

"slaave jongens van de Heer Ulps":
Basta () ;
Fortuijn () ;
Peedro () ;
Dragman () ;

"slaave jongens van de Heer Dromberg":
Julij () ;
Sowa () ;

"slaave jongens van den adsistent Van den Brink":
Ambon () ;
Damon () ;

Doela ("slaave jongen van den adsistent Geeneman") ;
Petrus Theodorus Chassé (Varsseveld/Gelderland, 1758-1831, oppercoopman) 13.11.1790-1.11.1791 Ambrosius Ludovicus Bernhard Keller (Zweibrücken,Dr. med.; oppermeester);
Johannes Anthonisse (Goes, ondermeester)
Christiaan Hendrik Carel den Beer de Monté (Schiedam, adsistent);
Coenraad Jonas (Schiedam, negotie boekhouder);
Fredrik Roer (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Hendrik Andries Ulps (Wittmund/Ostfriesland), packhuismeester);
Jan van der Maas (Leiden, mattroos);
Johann Casparum Laats ('s-Hertogenbosch, adsistent);
Johann Hendrik Crans (Kranthaussen, Corporal);
Leopold Willem Ras (Fort Fredrik Hendrik, j. adsistent);
Petrus Josephus van Boulijn (Leeuwen, mattroos/botteliersmaat);
Samuel Bernard (Vollenhoven, scribe)*;

"slaave jongens van't opperhoofd Chassé":
Castor ();
Cordon ();
Damon (5!,);
December ();

"slaaven van Geenemans":
Doela ();
Doula ();

"slaaven van Mettis":
Dragman ();
Februarij ();
Jalou ();
Julij ();
Julij ();
Klaas (14,);
Mamo ();

"slaave jongens van d'Heer Jonas":
Adonis ();
Aggillis ();
Ouverwagt (✝︎27.7.1791);

Sowa ("slaave jongen van de scribe");
Petrus Theodorus Chassé (Varsseveld/Gelderland, 1758-1831, oppercoopman) 1.11.1791-13.11.1792 Ambrosius Ludovicus Bernard Keller (Zweibrücken,Dr. med.; opperchirurgijn);
Johannes Anthonisse (Goes, onderchirurgijn)?
Samuel Bernard (Vollenhoven, boekhouder);
Coenraad Jonas (Schiedam, ondercoopman);
Christiaan Hendrik Carel den Beer de Monté (Schiedam, adsistent);
Leopold Willem Ras (Fort Fredrik Hendrik (Mauritius), adsistent);

"slaave jongen van't opperhoofd Chassé":
Julij ();
Julij ();
Julij ();
Castor ();
Februarij ();
Cordon ();
Doula ();
Damon ();
Klaas ();
December ();
Jalou ();
Mamo () ;
Gysbert Hemmij (Capetown, 1747-1798, Dr. jur.; oppercoopman) 13.11.1792-6.11.1793 Ambrosius Ludovicus Bernard Keller (Zweibrücken,Dr. med.; opperchirurgijn);
Johannes Anthonisse (Goes, onderchirurgijn)
Bastiaan Ernest (hoffmeester, vermist den 2.7.1792);
Christiaan Hendrik Carel den Beer de Monté (Schiedam, adsistent);
Frederik Roer (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Hendrik Andries Ulps (Wittmund/Ostfriesland, oppercoopman and designated opperhoofd; has gone missing);
Jean Baptiste Ricard (scribe);
Johann Caspar(um) Laats ('s-Hertogenbosch, adsistent) ;
Johannes Jacobus Smits (jong adsistent);
Samuel Bernard (Vollenhoven, ondercoopman, temporary packhuismeester);

"lijfeigene van den opperhoofd":
Absolon ();
Apol ();
April ();
Banjar ();
Castor ();
Januarij ();
Mentor (10) ();
October ();
Ounes ();
Rubijn (12) ();
Saptou ();
Slamata ();
Fortuin (lijfeigene van den bottelier);
Kitjil (lijfeigene van den scribe);
Gysbert Hemmij (Capetown, 1747-1798, Dr. jur.; oppercoopman) 7.11.1793-14.11.1794 Ambrosius Ludovicus Bernard Keller (Zweibrücken, Dr. med.; opperchirurgijn);
Johan Hermanus Letzke (Wesel, onderchirurgijn);
Johan Antonisse (ondermeester);
Jean Baptiste Ricard (scribe, secunde);
Leopold Willem Ras (Fort Fredrik Hendrik, adsistent, temporary boekhouder)*;
Samuel Bernard (Vollenhoven, ondercoopman/packhuismeester); Johan Casparum Laats ('s-Hertogenbosch, adsistent);
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Johannes Jacobus Smits (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Jacob Coenraad Horning (Friedrichstal, mattroos);
Roer (adsistent);
NN. (timmerman);

Lubijn/Rubijn (slaave);
Banjer (slaave);
April (slaave);
Slamat (slaave);
"Big" Kastor (slaave);
"Little" Castor (slaave);
Saptou (slaave);
NN. ("old washerman", slaave);
Sourat (slaave jongen;
Meij;
Gysbert Hemmij (Capetown, 1747-1798, Dr. jur.; oppercoopman) 14.11.1794-17.11.1795 Johan Hermanus Letzke (Wesel, onderchirurgijn)?
Leopold Willem Ras (Fort Fredrik Hendrik, adsistent);
Johannes Jacobus Smits (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Samuel Bernard (Vollenhoven, ondercoopman/packhuismeester);
Jacob Bouwer (adsistant);

NN. (slaves)
Gysbert Hemmij (Capetown, 1747-1798, Dr. jur., oppercoopman) 18.11.1795-31.10.1796 W. M Chevallier (Utrecht, opperchirurgijn)
Johan Casper Laats ('s-Hertogenbosch, boekhouder);
Samuel Bernard (Vollenhoven, packhuismeester);
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Johan Casper Laats ('s-Hertogenbosch, adsistent);
Lendert Geenemans (Delft, adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Gysbert Hemmij (Capetown, 1747-1798, Dr. jur.; oppercoopman) 1.11.1796-20.11.1797 ?
Johan Casper Laats ('s-Hertogenbosch, boekhouder);
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, adsistent; died after protracted illness 18.8.1797);
Lendert Geenemans (Delft, adsistent);
Gysbert Hemmij (Capetown, 1747-1798, Dr. jur.; oppercoopman; died during the court journey in Kakegawa, laid to rest in the graveyard of the local Tennen-Temple)
21.11.1797-8.6.1798 Johan Hermanus Letzke (Wesel, opperchirurgijn)*;
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Leopold Willem Ras (Fort Fredrik Hendrik, boekhouder)*;

NN. (slaves)
NN. (several slaves of Hemmij; sent back to Batavia after his death, 21.11.1798)
Leopold Willem Ras (Fort Fredrik Hendrik, 1760s-1847, scribe) 9.6.1798-23.11.1798 Johan Hermanus Letzke (Wesel, opperchirurgijn);
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, secunde);
Leendert/Lenard Geenemans (Delft, adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Leopold Willem Ras (Fort Fredrik Hendrik, oppercoopman, 1760s-1847) 24.11.1798-23.11.1799 Johan Hermanus Letzke (Wesel, opperchirurgijn);
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Leendert/Lenard Geenemans (Delft, adsistent);
(junior coopman Hendrik Doeff; active at Dejima, 18.7.1799-23.11.1799)
Leopold Willem Ras (Fort Fredrik Hendrik, 1760s-1847, oppercoopman) 24.11.1799-17.7.1800 Johan Hermanus Letzke (Wesel, opperchirurgijn); Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Leendert/Lenard Geenemans (Delft, adsistent);

NN. (slaves)
Willem Wardenaar (Leiden, 1764-1816, oppercoopman) 16.7.1800-1801 Johan Hermanus Letzke (Wesel, opperchirurgijn);
Age Iges (Dokkum, boekhouder);
Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, ondercoopman);
Leopold Willem Ras (Fort Fredrik Hendrik, boekhouder);
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Johannes Fredrik Fisscher (Utrecht, adsistent);
Leendert/Lenard Geenemans (Delft, adsistent);
Marten Mak (Schiedam, ondercoopman);
Jacob Coenraad Horning (Fredriksdaal, botteliersmaat/gardener)
NN. (slaves)
Willem Wardenaar (Leiden, 1764-1816, oppercoopman) 1801-1802 Johan Hermanus Letzke (Wesel, opperchirurgijn);
Age Iges (Dokkum, boekhouder);
Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, ondercoopman);
Jacob Coenraad Horning (Fredriksdaal, botteliersmaat/thuijnier);
Jan Hendrik Fisscher (Utrecht, adsistent);
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Johannes Fredrik Fisscher (Utrecht, adsistent);
Leendert/Lenard Geenemans (Delft, adsistent);
Leopold Willem Ras (Fort Fredrik Hendrik, boekhouder);
Marten Mak/Mack (Schiedam, ondercoopman/dispencier);
Petrus Josephus van Boulij (Leuwen, botteliersmaat);

NN. (slaves)
Willem Wardenaar (Leiden, 1764-1816, oppercoopman) 1802-14.11.1803 Johan Hermanus Letzke (Wesel, opperchirurgijn);
Age Iges (Dokkum, boekhouder);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Gerrit Jan Lans (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, ondercoopman/pakhuismeester);
Jacob Coenraad Horning (Fredriksdaal, botteliersmaat/gardener);
Jan Hendrik Fisscher (Utrecht, adsistent);
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Marten Mak/Mack (Schiedam, ondercoopman/dispencier);
Petrus Josephus van Boulij (Leuwen, botteliersmaat);

Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, 1777-1835, oppercoopman) 14.11.1803-1804 Johan Hermanus Letzke (Wesel, opperchirurgijn);
Johannes Fredrik Feijlke (Hoorn, 1770-1814, onderchirurgijn);
Age Iges (Dolkum, ondercoopman/scribe);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Jacob Coenraad Horning (Fredrikzaal, botteliersmaat);
Jan Cock Blomhoff (Amsterdam, packhuismeester 1809-1813);
Jan Hendrik Fisscher (Utrecht, adsistent);
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Johannes Brinkman (Rotterdam, adsistent);
Marten Mak (Schiedam, coopman/dispencier); Petrus Josephus Boulij (Leuwen, botteliersmaat);

Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, 1777-1835, opperkoopman) 1804-1805 Johan Hermanus Letzke (Wesel, opperchirurgijn);
Johannes Fredrik Feijlke (Hoorn, 1770-1814, onderchirurgijn)
Age Iges (Dolkum, ondercoopman/scribe);
Anthony/Antonij Paaschen (Salynenberg, botteliersmaat);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Hendrik Thomas Moraquin (Mastricht, boekhouder);
Jacob Coenraad Horning (Fredrikzaal, botteliersmaat);
Jan Cock Blomhoff (Amsterdam, packhuismeester 1809-1813);
Jan Hendrik Fisscher (Utrecht, adsistent);
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Johannes Brinkman (Rotterdam, adsistent);
Marten Mak (Schiedam, coopman/dispencier); Petrus Josephus Boulij (Leuwen, botteliersmaat);

Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, 1777-1835, opperkoopman) 1805-1806 Johan Hermanus Letzke (Wesel, opperchirurgijn);
Johannes Fredrik Feijlke (Hoorn, 1770-1814, onderchirurgijn)
Age Iges (Dolkum, ondercoopman/scribe);
Anthonij Paaschen (Salynenberg, botteliersmaat);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Gerrit Gijsbert Schimmel (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Hendrik Thomas Moraquin (Mastricht, boekhouder);
Jacob Coenraad Horning (Fredrikzaal, botteliersmaat);
Jan Cock Blomhoff (Amsterdam, packhuismeester 1809-1813);
Jan Hendrik Fischer (Utrecht, adsistent);
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Johannes Brinkman (Rotterdam, adsistent);
Marten Mak (Schiedam, coopman/dispencier, "dispencier"); Petrus Josephus Boulij (Leuwen, botteliersmaat);

Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, 1777-1835, opperkoopman) 1806-1807 Johannes Fredrik Feijlke (Hoorn, 1770-1814, opperchirurgijn);
Marten Mak (Schiedam, coopman/packhuismeester/dispencier); Johannes Brinkman (Rotterdam, adsistent);
Anthonij Paaschen (Salynenberg, botteliersmaat);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Gerrit Gijsbert Schimmel (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Johannes Brinkman (Rotterdam, adsistent);
Petrus Josephus Boulij (Leuwen, botteliersmaat);
Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, 1777-1835, opperkoopman) 1807-1808 Johannes Fredrik Feijlke (Hoorn,1770-1814, opperchirurgijn);
Age Iges (Dolkum, ondercoopman/scribe);
Hendrik Thomas Moraquin (Mastricht, boekhouder) Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Marten Mak (Schiedam, packhuismeester/dispencier); Anthonij Paaschen (Salynenberg, botteliersmaat);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Johannes Brinkman (Rotterdam, boekhouder);
Petrus Josephus Boulij (Leuwen, botteliersmaat);
Gerrit Gysberts Schimmel (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, 1777-1835, opperkoopman) 1808-1809 Johannes Fredrik Feijlke (Hoorn,1770-1814, opperchirurgijn);
Age Iges (Dolkum, ondercoopman/scribe);
Hendrik Thomas Moraquin (Mastricht, boekhouder) Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Marten Mak (Schiedam, packhuismeester/dispencier); Anthonij Paaschen (Salynenberg, botteliersmaat);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Johannes Brinkman (Rotterdam, boekhouder);
Petrus Josephus Boulij (Leuwen, botteliersmaat);
Gerrit Gysberts Schimmel (Amsterdam, adsistent);
Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, 1777-1835) 1809-1810 Johannes Fredrik Feijlke (Hoorn,1770-1814, opperchirurgijn)*;
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, boekhouder)*;
Jan Cock Blomhoff (Amsterdam, packhuismeester 1809-1813);
Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, 1777-1835, opperkoopman) 1810-1811 Johannes Fredrik Feijlke (Hoorn,1770-1814, onderchirurgijn);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Jan Cock Blomhoff (Amsterdam, packhuismeester 1809-1813);
Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, 1777-1835, opperkoopman) 1811-1812 Johannes Fredrik Feijlke (Hoorn,1770-1814, opperchirurgijn)*; Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Jan Cock Blomhoff (Amsterdam, packhuismeester 1809-1813);
Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, 1777-1835) 1812-1813 Johannes Fredrik Feijlke (Hoorn,1770-1814, onderchirurgijn);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Jan Cock Blomhoff (Amsterdam, packhuismeester);
Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, 1777-1835, opperkoopman) 1813-1814 Johannes Fredrik Feijlke (Hoorn,1770-1814, opperchirurgijn)*;
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, scribe*);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, 1777-1835) 1814-1815 Johannes Fredrik Feijlke (Hoorn,1770-1814, opperchirurgijn);
Jan Pieter Pogedt (Amsterdam, scribe)*;
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, boekhouder);
Hendrik Doeff, jun. (Amsterdam, 1777-1835, opperkoopman) 1816-6.12.1817 Claas Hagen (opperchirurgijn);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, packhuismeester);
Hartman (adsistent);
De Nijs (adsistent);
H. G. Engelen (scribe);
Jan Cock Blomhoff (Amsterdam, packhuismeester)
Jan Cock Blomhoff (Amsterdam, 1779-1853, opperkoopman) 6.12.1817-1818 Claas Hagen (opperchirurgijn);
H. G. Engelen (scribe);
Wijntjes Wijnstok;
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, packhuismeester);
Jan Cock Blomhoff (Amsterdam, 1779-1853, opperkoopman) 1818-1819
Jan Cock Blomhoff (Amsterdam, 1779-1853, opperkoopman) 1819-1820
Jan Cock Blomhoff (Amsterdam, 1779-1853, opperkoopman) 1820-1821 Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, packhuismeester);
H. Smit (negotieboekhouder):
Jan Cock Blomhoff (Amsterdam, 1779-1853, opperkoopman) 1821-1822 Nicolaas Tullingh ("officier van gezondheid")*
Dr.Hagen ?;
H.G. Engelen (sribe);
Claas Hagen (Geerhart Leendert Hagen ?):
Cornelis Valentijn van Bemmel (negotieboekhouder):
Johannes Gerhard Frederik van Overmeer Fisscher (Harderwijk, 1800-1848, klerk 1e klasse)*;
A. Manuel (negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
F. C. Bauer (negotieboekhouder);
C. Depmer (negotieboekhouder 1e klasse);
C. van Bemmel (klerk 2e klasse);
Petrus Josephus Boulij (Leuwen);
Smit ?;
Jan Cock Blomhoff (Amsterdam, 1779-1853, opperkoopman; Ridder der Orde van den Nederlandschen Leeuw) 1822-20.11.1823 Nicolaas Tullingh ("officier van gezondheid")
Johannes Gerhard Frederik van Overmeer Fisscher (Harderwijk, 1800-1848; negotieboekhouder/dispencier);
H. G. Engelen (scribe);
A. Manuel (negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
F. C. Bauer (negotieboekhouder);
C. Depmer (negotieboekhouder 1e klasse);
C. van Bemmel (klerk 2e klasse);
Petrus Josephus Boulij (Leuwen);
Johan Willem de Sturler/Stürler (Sittard, 1773-1855, kolonel) 20.11.1823-1824 Phillipp Franz von Siebold (Würzburg, Dr. med.; Chirurgijn, Majoor, en Geneesheer of Japan);
Johannes Gerhard Frederik van Overmeer Fisscher (Harderwijk, 1800-1848; negotieboekhouder/dispencier);
H. G. Engelen (scribe);
A. Manuel (negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
F. C. Bauer (negotieboekhouder);
C. Depmer (negotieboekhouder 1e klasse);
C. van Bemmel (klerk 2e klasse);
Petrus Josephus Boulij (Leuwen);
Jacques Eduard de Stürler (son of J.W. de Sturler);
Johan Willem de Sturler/Stürler/Stürler (Sittard, 1773-1855, kolonel) 1824-1825 Phillipp Franz von Siebold (Würzburg, Dr. med.; chirurgijn, Majoor);
A. Manuel (negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
C. Depmer (negotieboekhouder 1e klasse);
C. H. Goseman/Gozeman (Amsterdam, negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
C. O. Verkouteren (Buitengewoon Ambtenaar);
Dirk Gozeman (Amsterdam, dispencier);
Heinrich Bürger (Hameln, 1806-1858, Dr., Apotheker 3de Klasse);
Johannes Gerhard Frederik van Overmeer Fisscher (Harderwijk, 1800-1848; negotieboekhouder/dispencier);
Carl Hubert de Villeneuve (1800-1874, teekenaar);
A. Manuel (negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
P. van Outeren (scribe);
Pieter Willem Verkerk Pistorius (Rotterdam, 1804-1844, negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
Jacques Eduard de Stürler (son of J.W. de Sturler);
Johan Willem de Sturler/Stürler (Sittard, 1773-1855, kolonel) 1825-5.8.1826 Phillipp Franz von Siebold (Würzburg, Dr. med.; opperchirurgijn)*;
Heinrich Bürger (Hameln, 1806-1858, Dr., Apotheeker 3de Klasse);
A. Manuel (negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
C. Depmer (negotieboekhouder 1e klasse);
C. H. Goseman/Gozeman (Amsterdam, negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
German Felix Meijlan (Leiden, 1785-1831, scribe);
Johannes Gerhard Frederik van Overmeer Fisscher (Harderwijk, 1800-1848; negotieboekhouder/dispencier);
Carl Hubert de Villeneuve (1800-1874, teekenaar);
Pieter Willem Verkerk Pistorius (Rotterdam, 1804-1844, negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
Jacques Eduard de Stürler (son of J.W. de Sturler);
Germain Felix Meijlan (Leiden, 1785-1831) 4.8.1826-1827 Phillipp Franz von Siebold (Würzburg, Dr. med.; opperchirurgijn);
A. Manuel (negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
C. Depmer (negotieboekhouder 1e klasse);
C. H. Goseman/Gozeman (Amsterdam, negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
German Felix Meijlan (Leiden, 1785-1831, scribe);
Johannes Gerhard Frederik van Overmeer Fisscher (Harderwijk, 1800-1848; negotieboekhouder/dispencier);
Carl Hubert de Villeneuve (1800-1874, teekenaar);
Pieter Willem Verkerk Pistorius (Rotterdam, 1804-1844, negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
Germain Felix Meijlan (Leiden, 1785-1831) 1827-1828 Phillipp Franz von Siebold (Würzburg, Dr. med.; opperchirurgijn);
Heinrich Bürger (Hameln, 1806-1858, Dr., Apotheker der 3de Klasse);
C. Depmer (negotieboekhouder 1e klasse);
Johannes Gerhard Frederik van Overmeer Fisscher (Harderwijk, 1800-1848, negotieboekhouder/dispencier);
P. van Outeren (scribe);
K.J. de Vogel (packhuismeester/scribe);
Germain Felix Meijlan (Leiden, 1785-1831) 1828-1829 Phillipp Franz von Siebold (Würzburg, Dr. med.; "Chirurgijn Majoor");
Dr. Heinrich Bürger (Hameln, 1804/06-1858, pharmacist);
Johannes Gerhard Frederik van Overmeer Fisscher (negotieboekhouder/dispencier);

Germain Felix Meijlan (Leiden, 1785-1831. opperhoofd) 1829-1.11.1830 Phillipp Franz von Siebold (Würzburg, Dr. med.; opperchirurgijn);
Heinrich Bürger (Hameln, "belast met het nat. onderzoek");
A. Manuel (scribe);
C. Depmer Janszoon (1e negotieboekhouder);
C. H. de Villeneuve (1e negotieboekhouder);
H.W. Buttelind ("packhuisknegt");
Johannes Gerhard Frederik van Overmeer Fisscher (Harderwijk, 1800-1848, negotieboekhouder/dispencier);
J. L. C. A. Gronovins (negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
Johannes Erdewin Nieman (Amsterdam, 1796/97 -1850, packhuismeester/negotieboekhouder/scribe);
Carl Hubert de Villeneuve (1800-1874, teekener)*;
Pieter Willem Verkerk Pistorius (Rotterdam, 1804-1844, negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);

Jan Willem Frederik van Citters (Chinsura-Bengalen, 1785-1836) 1.11.1830-1831 Heinrich Bürger (Hameln, 1804/06-1858, pharmacist, Dr., "ambtenaar voor het natuurkundig onderzoek");
Johannes Erdewin Nieman (Amsterdam, 1796/97 -1850, packhuismeester/negotieboekhouder/scribe);
C. Depmer Janszoon (negotieboekhouder 1e klasse);
C. H. de Villeneuve (negotieboekhouder 1e klasse);
A. Manuel (negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
Pieter Willem Verkerk Pistorius (Rotterdam, 1804-1844, negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
J. L. C. A. Gronovins (negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
H.M. Rutteling (pakhuisknecht);

Jan Willem Frederik van Citters (Chinsura-Bengalen, 1785-1836, opperhoofd) 1831-1832 Heinrich Bürger (Hameln, pharmacist, Dr., "ambtenaar voor het natuurkundig onderzoek");
Johannes Erdewin Nieman (Amsterdam, 1796/97 -1850, negotieboekhouder/scribe);
Heinrich Bürger (Hameln, 1804/06-1858, pharmacist);
A. Manuel (eerste commies);
C. Depmer Janszoon (negotieboekhouder 1e klasse);
Carl Hubert de Villeneuve (1800-1874, 1e negotieboekhouder);
Pieter Willem Verkerk Pistorius (Rotterdam, 1804-1844, negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
J. L. C. A. Gronovins (negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
F. W. Goding ("aspirant klerk");
H.M. Rutteling (packhuisknecht);
L. Vermande (tweede packhuisknecht);

Jan Willem Frederik van Citters (Chinsura-Bengalen, 1785-1836) 1832-1833
Heinrich Bürger (Hameln, pharmacist, Dr., "ambtenaar voor het natuurkundig onderzoek");
Johannes Erdewin Nieman (Amsterdam, 1796/97 -1850, negotieboekhouder/scribe);
A. Manuel ("eerste commies");
Carl Hubert de Villeneuve (1800-1874, negotieboekhouder 1e klasse);
C. Depmer Janszoon (negotieboekhouder 1e klasse);
J. M. Wolff (negotieboekhouder 1e klasse);
J. L. C. A. Gronovins (negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
F. W. Goding (aspirant klerk);
L. Vermande (tweede packhuisknecht);

Jan Willem Frederik van Citters (Chinsura-Bengalen, 1785-1836) 1833-30.11.1834 Heinrich Bürger (Hameln, pharmacist, Dr., ambtenaar voor het natuurkundig onderzoek);
Carl Hubert de Villeneuve (1800-1874, packhuismeester/boekhouder/scribe);
C. Depmer Janszoon (klerk 1e klasse);
J. M. Wolff (klerk 1e klasse);
J. L. C. A. Gronovins (klerk 1e klasse);
L. Vermande ("packhuisknecht");
J. D. van Parere (1e Stuurman);
J. G. Nygh (Stuurman, "geen Indiesch");

Johannes Erdewin Niemann (Amsterdam, 1796-1850) 1.12.1834-1835 Heinrich Bürger (Hameln, pharmacist, Dr., "ambtenaar voor het natuurkundig onderzoek");

Carl Hubert de Villeneuve (1800-1874, packhuismeester);
C. Depmer Janszoon (adsistent);
J. L. C. A. Gronovins (negotieboekhouder 2e klasse);
F. W. Goding (aspirant klerk);
L. Vermande (packhuisknecht);
A. J. J. de Wolff(klerk 1e klasse);

Johannes Erdewin Niemann (Amsterdam, 1796-1850) 1835-1836
Carl Hubert de Villeneuve (1800-1874, packhuismeester, boekhouder, scribe);
C. Depmer Janszoon (adsistent);
J. M. Wolff (adsistent);
L. Vermande (packhuisknecht);

Johannes Erdewin Niemann (Amsterdam, 1796-1850) 1836-1837
Carl Hubert de Villeneuve (1800-1874, packhuismeester, boekhouder, scribe);
E. Grandisson (packhuismeester, boekhouder, scribe);
J. M. Wolff (adsistent);
L. Vermande (adsistent);
G. Fries de Vries ("waarnd. adsistent");
J. J. Breyman (buitengewoon geemployeerde);

Johannes Erdewin Niemann (Amsterdam, 1796-1850) 1837-17.11.1838
F. Grandisson (packhuismeester/boekhouder/scribe);
L. Vermande (adsistent);
G. Fries de Vries ("waarnd. adsistent");
J. M. Wolff (adsistent);
J. J. Breyman ("buitengewoon geemployeerde");

Johannes Erdewin Niemann (Amsterdam, 1796-1850) 17.11.1838-1839
F. Grandisson (packhuismeester/boekhouder/scribe);
L. Vermande (adsistent);
G. Fries de Vries ("waarnd. adsistent);
J. M. Wolff (adsistent);
J. J. Breyman (adsistent);
P. H. Happel (luitenant ter Zee 1e Klasse);
Eduard Grandisson (1798–1879) 1839-1840
J. M. Wolff (packhuismeester/scribe);
H. F. Oelrichs (adsistent);
A. J. J. de Wolff (adsistent);
G. Fries de Vries (adsistent);
J. J. Breyman (adsistent);
Eduard Grandisson (1798–1879) 1840-1841
J. M. Wolff (packhuismeester/scribe);
H. F. Oelrichs (adsistent);
G. Fries de Vries (adsistent);
J. J. Breyman (adsistent);
Eduard Grandisson (1798–1879) 1841-1842
M. C. Textor;
H. F. Oelrichs (adsistent);
P. J. Lange (adsistent);
Johannes Matthijs Wolff (packhuismeester/scribe);
A. J. J. de Wolff (adsistent);
F.C. Lucas (packhuisknecht);
Pieter Albert Bik (Amsterdam, 1798-1855) 1842-1843
H. F. Oelrichs (adsistent);
P. J. Lange (adsistent);
Pieter Albert Bik (Amsterdam, 1798-1855) 1843-1844

Pieter Albert Bik (1798-1855) 1844-31.10.1845
Johannes Matthijs Wolff (packhuismeester);
J. P. Borst ('s-Hage, adsistent);
J. C. Delprot/Deprat (Utrecht, kambang pachter);
P. J. Lange (Amsterdam, adsistent);
A. J. J. de Wolff (Amsterdam, adsistent);
G. Umbgrone;
C. J. Textor;
Eduard Bicker (Kambang Commissaris);
J.A. G. L. Basslé (adsistent);

Midin (Java, bediende);
Maën (bedienden);
Striman (bediende);
Fambé (bedienden)n;
Abdul Rachman (Javaansche Jong);
Kadjiman (Javaansche Jong);
Maein (Javaansche Jong);
Sarien (Javaansche Jong);
Joseph Henry Levyssohn/Leveson (Rotterdam,1800-1883) 1.11.1845-1846 J. P. Borst ('s-Gravenhaage, adsistent);
J.A. G. L. Basslé (adsistent);
F. C. Lucas (packhuisknecht);

Joseph Henry Levyssohn/Leveson (Rotterdam,1800-1883) 1846-1847 J. P. Borst ('s-Gravenhaage, adsistent);
A. J. J. de Wolff (adsistent);
J. C. Delprat (Utrecht, kambang commissaris);

Abdul Rachman (bediende);
Kadjiman (bedienden);
Bidin (bedienden);
Rajion (bedienden);
Joseph Henry Levyssohn/Leveson (Rotterdam,1800-1883) 1847-1848 J. P. Borst ('s-Gravenhaage, adsistent);
P. J. Lange (Amsterdam, ambtenaren);
A. J. van der Ven ('s-Gravenhaage, ambtenaren);
W. Maagellarig ('s-Gravenhaage, amtenaren);

Mien (Batavia, bedienden);
Maas (Batavia, bedienden);
Dul (Batavia, bedienden);
Idam (Batavia, bedienden);
Joseph Henry Levyssohn/Leveson (Rotterdam,1800-1883) 1848-1849
Joseph Henry Levyssohn/Leveson (Rotterdam,1800-1883) 1849-31.10.1850 Dr. Otto Gottlieb Johann Mohnike (Stralsund, 1814-1887);
P. Swerver (Amsterdam, packhuismeester/3de scribe);
Joan Antonie Gustave Adolphe Louis Bassé (adsistent);
J. M. de Wolff (Amsterdam, kambang pachter);
A. J. de Ven (Ramstein);
F. C. Lucas (packhuisknecht);
P.C. Rose (Amsterdam);
S
Frederick Cornelis Rose (Amsterdam, 1808-1880) 1.11.1850-1851 Dr. Otto Gottlieb Johann Mohnike (Stralsund, 1814-1887);
P. Swerver (Amsterdam, packhuismeester);
Joan Antonie Gustave Adolphe Louis Bassé (adsistent 1e klasse);
A. J. J. de Wolff (Amsterdam);
J. A. G. A. L. Bassle (Zutphen);
Kalfsterman (adsistent 3e klasse);
J. M. de Wolff (kambang pachter);
E. Kalfsterman (Amsterdam);
C. de Ch. de Blot (Amsterdam)
Miean (Javaansche bedienden);
Drono (Javaansche bedienden);
Bedein (Javaansche bedienden);
Frederick Cornelis Rose (1808-1880) 1851-31.10.1852
Jan Hendrik Donker Curtius (Arnhem, 1813-1879) 2.11.1852-1853 J. M. de Wolff (kambang pachter);
P. J. Lange (Amsterdam, scribe);
P. Knuttel (adsistent);

Jan Hendrik Donker Curtius (Arnhem, 1813-1879) 1853-1854 Jan Karel van den Broek (Herwijnen, 1814-1865, Dr. med., officier van gezondheid);
G. Fabius;

Jan Hendrik Donker Curtius (Arnhem, 1813-1879) 1854-1855 Jan Karel van den Broek (Herwijnen, 1814-1865, Dr. med., officier van gezondheid);
G. Fabius;
Dr. J. K. van der Broek;
G. C. C. Pels Rijcken;
Graafland;
G. Fabius;
Barlé;
Jan Hendrik Donker Curtius (Arnhem, 1813-1879) 1855-1856 Jan Karel van den Broek (Herwijnen, 1814-1865, physician, officier van gezondheid);
Jan Hendrik Donker Curtius (Arnhem, 1813-1879) 1856-1857 Jan Karel van den Broek (Herwijnen, 1814-1865, Dr. med., officier van gezondheid);
Jan Hendrik Donker Curtius (Arnhem, 1813-1879) 1857-1858 Johannes Lijdius Catharinus Pompe van Meerdervoort (1829-1908, chirurg, officier van gezondheid; 1857-1863);
P. J. Lange (Amsterdam, scribe);
P. Knuttel (adsistent);

Abidien (inlander);
Abian (inlander);
Kassan (inlander);
Jan Hendrik Donker Curtius (Arnhem, 1813-1879) 1858-1859 Johannes Lijdius Catharinus Pompe van Meerdervoort (1829-1908, chirurg, officier van gezondheid);
D. de Graeff van Polsbroek (1833-1916, adsistent 2e klasse, secretary of Donker Curtius; 1861 Consul in Yokohama);
Huijssen van Kattendijke (1816-1866, navy officer, 1859 commandand of the Nagasaki Naval Training Center);
Joan Antonie Gustave Adlphe Louis Bassé (packhuismeester/scribe);
Jan Hendrik Donker Curtius (Arnhem, 1813-1879) 1859-28.2.1860 Johannes Lijdius Catharinus Pompe van Meerdervoort (1829-1908, chirurg, officier van gezondheid; 1857-1863 in Nagasaki);
Jan Karel van den Broek (Herwijnen, 1814-1865, physician)
Anthonius Franciscus Bauduin (1820-1885, Dr. med.; officier van gezondheid);
Koenrad Wolter Gratama (1831-1888, officier van gezondheid)
Constant George van Mansvelt (1832-1912, physician)
George Bruce Newton (1829-1871, physician)
D. de Graeff van Polsbroek (1833-1916, adsistent 2e klasse, secretary of Donker Curtius; 1861 Consul in Yokohama);
Antonie Johannes Cornelis Geerts (1843-1883, chemist/pharmacist)

 

 
TOPTOP
inserted by FC2 system